Swedish Medalists

2015-07-05

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

1500 Frisim Herrar

Lång bana

 

År

GULD

SILVER

BRONS

2015 Christopher Jedel Mölndals ASS 15:46.87 Simon Plato Helsingborgs S 16:10.10 Victor Johansson Jönköpings SS 16:13.15
2014 Adam Paulsson SK Elfsborg 15:58.12 Christopher Jedel Mölndals ASS 16:08.40 Gusten Eriksson Motala SS 16:10.33
2013 Oskar Nordstrand Helsingborgs S 16:01.55 Christopher Jedel Mölndals ASS 16:03.03 Anton Björck-Teuscher Karlstads SS 16:26.52
2012 Gustav Åberg Lejdström Helsingborgs S 16:04.60 Adrian Brynell Järfälla S 16:07.33 Axel Rebner Karlstads SS 16:12.64
2011 Gustav Åberg Lejdström Helsingborgs S 15:52.75 Oskar Nordstrand Helsingborgs S 16:14.51 Jonas Grundström Västerås SS 16:15.63
2010 Oscar Ekström Linköpings ASS 16:21.68 Axel Rebner Karlstads SS 16:24.22 Oskar Nordstrand Helsingborgs S 16:34.31
2009 Jonas Grundström Västerås SS 16:25.94 Gabriel Bertrand Skövde SS 16:34.57 Victor Westerludn Karlstads SS 16.43.92
2008 Linus Junefelt Jönköpings SS 16:09.72 Oskar Nordstrand SK Neptun 16:25.12 Martin Birgersson Sjöbo SS 16:32.58
2007 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 16:07.62 Adam Olsson Trelleborgs SS 16:24.78 Martin Birgersson Sjöbo SS 16:42.79
2006 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 16:02.60 Linus Junefelt Jönköpings SS 16:18.48 Fredrik Gustafsson Malmö KK 16:21.73
2005 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 15:59.61 Martin Birgersson Sjöbo SS 16:19.58 Fredrik Gustafsson Malmö KK 16:27.50
2004 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 15:56.16 Hannes Kohnke Malmö KK 16:07.99 Fredrik Gustafsson Malmö KK 16:08.78
2003 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 16:00.61 Magnus Fredriksson Norrköpings KK 16:00.85 Fredrik Gustafsson Malmö KK 16:09.37
2002 Hannes Kohnke Malmö KK 15:54.50 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 15:55.24 Fredrik Gustafsson Malmö KK 16:00.94
2001 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 16:11.89 Magnus Fredriksson Norrköpings KK 16:19.13 Patrik Svensson Malmö KK 16:29.39
2000 Mathias Olshed SK Sydsim 15:56.34 Patrik Svensson Malmö KK 16:02.16 Johan Claar Jönköpings SS 16:05.56
1999 Mikael E Rosén Sundvalls SS 15:59.39 Patrik Svensson Malmö KK 16:11.68 Magnus Fredriksson Norrköpings KK 16:19.06
1998 Mikael E Rosén Sundvalls SS 16:02.77 Mattias Olshed SK Sydsim 16:09.40 Jonas Lundström Sundsvalls SS 16:17.39
1997 Jonas Lundström Sundsvalls SS 16:01,48 Mikael E Rosén Sundvalls SS 16:21.73 Magnus Fredriksson Norrköpings KK 16:25.98
1996 Ola Strömberg Upsala SS 15:59.03 Mattias Olshed SK Sydsim 16:07.71 Fredrik Engdahl Malmö KK  
1995 Jonas Lundström Södertälje SS 15:45.23 Ola Strömberg Upsala SS 15:47.05 Mikael E Rosén Sundvalls SS 15:57.22
1994 Jonas Lundström Södertälje SS 15:43.82 Ola Strömberg Malmö KK 15:48.26 Mikael E Rosén Sundvalls SS 16:04.56
1993 Jonas Lundström Södertälje SS 15:42.21 Ola Strömberg Malmö KK 15:53.11 Christoffer Eliasson Malmö KK 15:56.40
1992 Ola Strömberg Malmö KK 15:49.82 Tomas Eriksson SK Elfsborg 16:03.74 Anders Kroon Upsala S 16:15.04
1991 Anders Holmertz Spårvägens SF 15:55.07            
1990 Stefan Persson Malmö KK 15:52.57 Björn Möller  Malmö KK 16:06.51 Ola Strömberg Malmö KK 16:10.99
1989 Stefan Persson Malmö KK 15:29.05            
1988 Stefan Persson Malmö KK 15:26.17            
1987 Stefan Persson Malmö KK 15:35.03            
1986 Anders Holmertz Motala SS 15:29.09            
1985 Anders Holmertz Motala SS 15:38.71            
1984 Anders Holmertz Motala SS 15:41.33            
1983 Karl-Erik Elias Linköpings ASS 16:06.49            
1982 Karl-Erik Elias Linköpings ASS 15:47.86            
1981 Thomas Lejdström Västerås SS 15:53.24            
1980 Thomas Lejdström Västerås SS 15:51.68            
1979 Magnus Petersson Jönköpings SS 15:52.66            
1978 Stefan Andersson Tunafors SK 15:56.00            
1977 Gary Andersson Kristianstads SLS 15:50.78            
1976 Gary Andersson Norrköpings KK 15:58.20            
1975 Peter Pettersson SK Laxen 16:18.19            
1974 Peter Pettersson SK Laxen 16:24.77            
1973 Anders Bellbring Upsala S 16:10.38            
1972 Anders Bellbring Upsala S 16:29.8            
1971 Anders Bellbring Upsala S 16:33.4            
1970 Gunnar Larsson Malmö S 16:41.5            
1969 Sven von Holst Stockholms KK 17:19.4            
1968 Peter Feil Eskilstuna SS 17:03.0            
1967 Peter Feil Eskilstuna SS 17:25.2            
1966 Glen Bengtsson S02 Göteborg 17:57.5            
1965 Peter Feil Eskilstuna SS 18:20.6            
1964 Hans Rosendahl Katrineholms SS 17:50.2            
1963 Hans Rosendahl Katrineholms SS 17:40.2            
1962 Lars-Erik Bengtsson SK Neptun 18:26.8 Sven-Göran Johansson Västerås SS 18:54.3 Sten Ekman Tunafors SK 19:12.0
1961 Sten Ekman Tunafors SK 18:33.8 Hans Rosendahl Katrineholms SS 18:33.8 Mats Svensson IF Elfsborg 19:24.8
1960 Lars-Erik Bengtsson SK Neptun 18:25.5 Bengt-Olof Almstedt Örebro SS 18:49.5 Sten Ekman Tunafors SK 18:52.9
1959 Lars-Erik Bengtsson SK Neptun 19:01.0

Leif Wolmsten

SK Neptun 19:44.6 Glen Pettersson Upsalla SS 19:53.2
1958 Willy Hemlin S 02 Göteborg 19:17.3 Lars-Erik Bengtsson SK Neptun 19:20.9 Glen Pettersson Upsalla SS 20:05.6
1957 Leif Wolmsten SK Neptun 19:31.4            
1956 Willy Hemlin Norrköpings KK 19:40.5            
1955 Willy Hemlin Norrköpings KK 19:58.9            
1954 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 19:33.1            
1953 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 19:48.0            
1952 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 19:03.5            
1951 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 20:21.4            
1950 Curt Abrahamsson Stockholms KK 20:19.8            
1949 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 20:14.9            
1948 Per-Olof Östrand IF Elfsborg 20:59.8            
1947 Bror-Ebbe Andersson IF Elfsborg 20:51.1            
1946 Bror-Ebbe Andersson IF Elfsborg 20:52.2            
1945 Bror-Ebbe Andersson IF Elfsborg 20:45.8            
1944 Torsten Jansson Upsala S 20:55.6            
1943 Torsten Jansson Upsala S 21:05.6            
1942 Torsten Jansson Upsala S 20:30.8            
1941 Björn Borg Norrköpings KK 21:04.4            
1940 Björn Borg Norrköpings KK 20:35.8            
1939 Björn Borg Norrköpings KK 21:02.0            
1938 Björn Borg Norrköpings KK 19:42.2            
1937 Björn Borg Norrköpings KK 20:45.0            
1936 Gunnar Klingberg Stockholms KK 21:46.2            
1935 William Grut SK Neptun 21:21.5            
1934 Runar Juhlin
Werner Sjögren
Eskilstuna SS
Eskilstuna SS 
22:25.9            
1933 Georg Svensson SoIK Hellas 22:40.8            
1932 William Grut SK Neptun 22:29.1            
1931 Georg Svensson SoIK Hellas 22:33.9            
1930 Georg Svensson SoIK Hellas 23:12.1            
1929 Curt Atterday SoIK Hellas 22:56.3            
1928 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 20:38.0                 
1927 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 23:07.9             
1926 Hilding Björck SK Neptun 23:36.1              
1925 Åke Borg Stockholms KK 22:34.5               
1924 Åke Borg Stockholms KK 22:10.8            
1923 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 22:26.9             
1922 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 22:53.0            
1921 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 24:49.5            
1920 Arne Borg Stockholms KK 24:46.8            
1919 Vilhelm Andersson SK Delfin  25:48.7            
1918 Vilhelm Andersson SK Delfin 25:40.0            
1917 Gunnar Walldén Örebro SS  27:24.0            
1916 Hedley Norell Stockholms KK 25:55.7            
1915 Vilhelm Anderson SK Neptun 26:39.0            

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback