Swedish Medalists

2015-07-18

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

Europamästerskapen

1926 - 2014

50 m bana

Medaljer per år

Damer

ÅR

GREN

GULD

SILVER

BRONS

1927 Höga hopp     Eva Oliwier
32.20
1931 Höga hopp   Ingeborg Sjökwist
32.62
 
1934 Höga hopp   Ingeborg Sjökwist
31.54
 
1938 Höga hopp   Ann-Margret Nirling
36.92
 
1950 4x100 m frisim     Sverige 4:44.7
Marianne Lundqvist 1:11.7
Gisela Tidholm 1:11.7
Ingegärd Fredin 1:11.4
Elisabeth Ahlgren 1:09.9
1954 3 m Damer   Birte Hansson
126.24
 
Höga hopp   Birte Hansson
72.17
 
1958 100 m frisim Kate Jobson
1:04.7
   
4x100 m frisim     Sverige 4:28.5
Birgitta Eriksson 1:08.1
Barbro Andersson 1:07.7
Karin Larsson 1:07.5
Kate Jobson 1:05.2
Höga hopp     Birte Hansson
80:34
1962 400 m frisim     Elisabeth Ljunggren
4:58.1
1966 4x100 m frisim   Sverige 4:12.2
Ingrid Gustavsson 1:04.2
Ulla Jäfvert 1:02.5
Ann-Charlott Lilja 1:03.9
Ann-Christine Hagberg 1:01.6
 
1970 400 m frisim   Gunilla Jonsson
4:36.8
 
4x100 m frisim     Sverige 4:07.4
Elisabeth Berglund 1:02.0
Eva Andersson 1:01.9
Anita Zarnowiecki 1:01.8
Gunilla Jonsson 1:01.7
1974 100 m fjäril     Gunilla Andersson
1:04.67
4x100 m medley     Sverige 4:23.90
Ida Hansson
Gunilla Lundberg
Agneta Mårtensson
Diana Olsson
3 m Damer Ulrika Knape
465:57
   
Höga hopp Ulrika Knape
408:87
   
1977 200 m bröst     Eva-Marie Håkansson
2:38.05
1985 4x200 m frisim     Sverige 8:15.15
Suzanne Nilsson 2:05.10
Maria Kardum 2:04.04
Agneta Eriksson 2:03.00
Eva Nyberg 2:03.01
1991 100 m fjäril     Therese Lundin
1:01.80
1993 50 m frisim   Linda Olofsson
25.67
 
4x100 m frisim   Sverige 3:45.33
Ellenor Svensson 56.71
Linda Olofsson 55.87
Louise Jöhncke 56.17
Malin Nilsson 56.58
 
4x200 m frisim   Sverige 8:08.82
Louise Jöhncke 2:01.87
Magdalena Schultz 2:02.96
Therese Lundin 2:02.29
Malin Nilsson 2:01.70
 
1995 50 m frisim Linda Olofsson
25.76
   
200 m frisim   Malin Nilsson
2:01.35
 
4x100 m frisim   Sverige 3:45.21
Louise Jöhncke 56.97
Louise Karlsson 56.34
Linda Olofsson 56.03
Ellenor Svensson 55.87
 
1997 50 m frisim     Therese Alshammar
25.78
100 m fjärilsim     Johanna Sjöberg
1:00.07
4x100 m frisim   Sverige 3:43.69
Louise Jöhncke 56.10
Josefin Lillhage 55.95
Therese Alshammar 56.23
Malin Svahnström 55.78
 
4x200 m frisim   Sverige 8:04.53
Louise Jöhncke 2:00.62
Josefin Lillhage 2:00.30
Johanna Sjöberg 2:02.30
Malin Svahnström 2:01.21
 
3 m     Anna Lindberg
508:02
1999 50 m frisim   Therese Alshammar
25.30
 
50 m fjärilsim Anna-Karin Kammerling
26.29
Johanna Sjöberg
26.93
 
100 m fjärilsim   Johanna Sjöberg
58.97
 
4x100 m frisim   Sverige 3:43.07
Louise Jöhncke 56.24
Josefin Lillhage 55.87
Malin Svahnström 55.56
Therese Alshammar 55.40
 
4x200 m frisim   Sverige 8:07.37
Louise Jöhncke 2:02.25
Josefin Lillhage 2:01.33
Malin Svahnström 2:01.54
Johanna Sjöberg 2:02.25
 
4x100 m medley Sverige 4:07.52
Therese Alshammar 1:04.48
Maria Östling 1:08.81
Johanna Sjöberg 58.15
Malin Svahnström 56.08
   
2000 50 m frisim Therese Alshammar
24.44 
   
100 m frisim Therese Alshammar
54.41 
   
50 m fjärilsim Anna-Karin Kammerling
26.40
   
100 m fjärilsim     Johanna Sjöberg
59.29
4x100 m frisim

Sverige 3:42.38
Louise Jöhncke 56.02
Johanna Sjöberg 55.66
Anna-Karin Kammerling 56.23
Therese Alshammar 54.47

   
4x100 m medley Sverige 4:06.00
Therese Alshammar 1:02.42
Emma Igelström 1:09.61
Johanna Sjöberg 58.95
Louise Jöhncke 55.02
   
3m     Anna Lindberg
523.77
2002 50 m frisim

Therese Alshammar
24.84

   
50 m bröstsim Emma Igelström
31.17
   
100 m bröstsim Emma Igelström
1:07.87
   
200 m bröstsim     Emma Igelström
2:27.61
50 m fjärilsim Anna-Karin Kammerling
25.57
   
100 m fjärilsim     Anna-Karin Kammerling
58.94
4x100 m frisim  

Sverige 3:40.66
Josefin Lillhage 55.75
Johanna Sjöberg 55.57
Anna-Karin Kammerling 54.81
Therese Alshammar 54.53

 
4x200 m frisim     Sverige 8:08.46
Josefin Lillhage 2:01.67
Lisa Wänberg 2:01.61
Johanna Sjöberg 2:02.96
Ida Mattsson 2:02.22
4x100 m medley  

Sverige 4:06.15
Therese Alshammar 1:04.33
Emma Igelström 1:08.16
Anna-Karin Kammerling 58.80
Johanna Sjöberg 54.86

 
2004 50 m frisim

Therese Alshammar
25.12

   
200 m frisim    

Josefin Lillhage
1:59:45

50 m bröstsim Maria Östling
31:68
   
100 m bröstsim     Maria Östling
1:09.41
4x100 m frisim     Sverige 3:43.54
Johanna Sjöberg 56.33
Gabriella Fagundez 56.61
Cathrin Carlzon 56.18
Josefin Lillhage 54.42
2006 50 m frisim

 

Therese Alshammar
24.87

 
50 m fjärilsim

Therese Alshammar
26.06

Anna-Karin Kammerling
26.23

 

1m Anna Lindberg
291.90
   
3m Anna Lindberg
330.60
   
2008 50 m frisim

 

 

Therese Alshammar
24.71

100 m bröstsim

 

 

Joline Höstman
1:08.94
100 m fjärilsim

Sarah Sjöström
58.44

 

 
4x100 m frisim     Sverige 3:41.28
Claire Hedenskog 55.56
Josefin Lillhage 54.36
Ida Marko-Varga 55.33
Magdalena Kuras 56.03
1m Anna Lindberg
293.85
   
10m     Elina Eggers
319.65
2010 50 m frisim

Therese Alshammar
24.45

 

 

50 m bröstsim

 

  Jennie Johansson
31.24
100 m bröstsim

 

Jennie Johansson
1:07.36
 
50 m fjärilsim

Therese Alshammar
25.63

   
100 m fjärilsim

Sarah Sjöström
57.32

  Therese Alshammar
57.80
4x100 m frisim     Sverige 3:38.81
Josefin Lillhage 55.01
Therese Alshammar 54.09
Sarah Sjöström 53.77
Gabriella Fagundez 55.94
4x100 m medley   Sverige 4:01.18
Henriette Stenkvist 1:01.96
Joline Höstman 1:07.69
Therese Alshammar 57.80
Sarah Sjöström 53.73
 
1m   Anna Lindberg
293.70
 
2012 100 m frisim

Sarah Sjöström
53.61

 

 

100 m bröstsim

 

Jennie Johansson
1:07.85
 
50 m fjärilsim

Sarah Sjöström
25.64

   
100 m fjärilsim

 

Martina Granström
58.07
 
200 m fjärilsim     Martina Granström
2:08.22
4x100 m frisim   Sverige 3:38.40
Ida Marko-Varga 55.66
Michelle Coleman 54.08
Sarah Sjöström 54.02
Gabriella Fagundez 54.62
 
4x100 m medley     Sverige 4:05.60
Therese Svendsen 1:03.30
Joline Höstman 1:08.50
Martina Granström 58.46
Nathalie Lindborg 55.24
1m Anna Lindberg
301.35
   
3m

Anna Lindberg
342.75

   
2014 50 m frisim  

Sarah Sjöström
24.37

 

100 m frisim

Sarah Sjöström
52.67

 

Michelle Coleman
53.75

50 m bröstsim   Jennie Johansson
30.52
 
100 m bröstsim   Jennie Johansson
1:07.04
 
50 m fjärilsim

Sarah Sjöström
24.98

   
100 m fjärilsim

 

Sarah Sjöström
56.52
 
4x100 m frisim Sverige 3:35.82
Michelle Coleman 53.85
Magdalena Kuras 55.55
Louise Hansson 54.28
Sarah Sjöström 52.14
   
4x200 m frisim   Sverige7:51.03
Michelle Coleman 1:57.20
Louise Hansson 1:58.68
Sarah Sjöström 1:53.64
Stina Gardell 2:01.51
 
4x100 m medley   Sverige 3:56.04
Ida Lindborg 1:01.25
Jennie Johansson 1:06.28
Sarah Sjöström 55.47
Michelle Coleman 53.04
 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback