Results

2015-08-09

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

100 m Backstroke Men

Long Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records Top 10 Ranking

 

Olympic Games World Championships European Championships
2012 London    
1 GREVERS, Matthew USA 52.16
2 THOMAN, Nick USA 52.92
3 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 52.97
4 LACOURT, Camille FRA 53.08
5 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.35
6 MEEUW, Helge GER 53.48
7 STOECKEL, Hayden AUS 53.55
8 CHENG, Feiyi CHN 53.77
     
2008 Beijing    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 52.54
2 GREVERS, Matt USA 53.11
3 STOECKEL, Hayden AUS 53.18
3 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 53.18
5 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 53.31
6 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.39
7 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 53.51
8 MIYASHITA, Junichi JPN 53.99
     
2004 Athens    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 54.06
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.35
3 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 54.36
4 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 54.38
5 WELSH, Matt AUS 54.52
6 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 54.61
7 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 54.63
8 DI CARLI, Marco GER 55.27
     
2000 Sydney    
1 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 53.72
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 54.07
3 THELOKE, Stev GER 54.82
4 WATSON, Josh AUS 55.01
5 KIZIEROWSKI, Bartosz POL 55.04
6 WALKER, Neil USA 55.14
7 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 55.27
8 URBACH, Eithan ISR 55.74
     
1996 Atlanta    
1 ROUSE, Jeff USA 54.10
2 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 54.98
3 BENT, Neisser CUB 55.02
4 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.22
5 SCHWENK, Tripp USA 55.30
6 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 55.53
7 BRAUN, Ralf GER 55.56
8 SCHOTT, Franck FRA 55.76
     
1992 Barcelona    
1 TEWKSBURY, Mark CAN 53.98
2 ROUSE, Jeff USA 54.04
3 BERKOFF, David USA 54.78
4 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 54.96
5 SELKOV, Vladimir EUN 55.49
6 SCHOTT, Franck FRA 55.72
7 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 55.76
8 RICHTER, Dirk GER 56.26
     
1988 Seoul    
1 SUZUKI, Daichi JPN 55.05
2 BERKOFF, David USA 55.18
3 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 55.20
4 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 55.37
5 TEWKSBURY, Mark CAN 56.09
6 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 56.10
7 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 56.19
8 MURPHY, Sean CAN 56.32
     
1984 Los Angeles    
1 CAREY, Rick USA 55.79
2 WILSON, Dave  USA 56.35
3 WEST, Mike CAN 56.49
4 HURRING, Gary NZL 56.90
5 KERRY, Mark AUS 57.15
6 BARON, Bengt SWE 57.34
7 GOSS, Donald CAN 57.46
8 KROES, Hans NED 58.07
     
1980 Moscow    
1 BARON, Bengt SWE 56.53
2 KUZNETSOV, Viktor URS 56.99
3 DOLGOV, Vladimir  URS 57.63
4 ROLKO, Miroslav CZE 57.74
5 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 57.84
6 EEFTING, Fred NED 57.95
7 TONELLI, Mark AUS 57.98
8 ABRAHAM, Gary GBR 58.38
     
1976 Montreal    
1 NABER, John USA 55.49
2 ROCCA, Peter USA 56.34
3 MATTHES, Roland GDR 57.22
4 BERROCAL, Carlos PUR 57.28
5 WANJA, Lutz GDR 57.49
6 JACKSON, Bob USA 57.69
7 KERRY, Mark AUS 57.94
8 TONELLI, Mark AUS 58.42
     
1972 Munich    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 56.58
2 STAMM, Mike USA 57.70
3 MURPHY, John USA 58.35
4 IVEY, Mitchell USA 58.48
5 GRIVENNIKOV, Igor URS 59.50
6 WANJA, Lutz GDR 59.80
7 KRUEGER, Juergen GDR 59.93
8 HONDA, Tadashi JPN 1:00.41
     
1968 Mexico City    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 58.7
2 HICKCOX, Charles  USA 1:00.2
3 MILLS, Ron  USA 1:00.5
4 BARBIERE, Lawrence USA 1:01.1
5 SHAW, Jim CAN 1:01.4
6 SCHOUTSEN, Bob NED 1:01.8
7 BLECHERT, Reinhard GDR 1:01.9
8 DEL CAMPO, Franco ITA 1:02.0
     
1960 Rome    
1 THEILE, David  AUS 1:01.9
2 MCKINNEY, Frank USA 1:02.1
3 BENNETT, Robert  USA 1:02.3
4 CHRISTOPHE, Robert FRA 1:03.2
5 BARBIER, Leonid URS 1:03.5
6 WAGNER, Wolfgang GER 1:03.5
7 MONCKTON, John AUS 1:04.1
8 SIYMAR, Veiko URS 1:04.6
     
1956 Melbourne    
1 THEILE, David  AUS 1:02.2
2 MONCKTON, John AUS 1:03.2
3 MCKINNEY, Frank USA 1:04.5
4 CHRISTOPHE, Robert FRA 1:04.9
5 HAYRES, John AUS 1:05.0
6 SYKES, Graham GBR 1:05.6
7 WIGGINS, Albert USA 1:05.8
8 OYKAWA, Yoshinobu USA 1:06.9
     
1952 Helsinki    
1 OYKAWA, Yoshinobu USA 1:05.4
2 BOZON, Gilbert FRA 1:06.2
3 TAYLOR, Jack  USA 1:06.4
4 STACK, Allen USA 1:07.6
5 GALVAO, Pedro ARG 1:07.7
6 WARDROP, Robert GBR 1:07.8
7 SKANATA, Boris YUG 1:08.1
8 MEIRING, Nicolaas RSA 1:08.3
     
1948 London    
1 STACK, Allen USA 1:06.4
2 COWELL, Robert  USA 1:06.5
3 VALLEREY, Georges FRA 1:07.8
4 CHAVES, Mario ARG 1:09.0
5 MEJIA, Clemente MEX 1:09.0
6 WILD, Johannes RSA 1:09.1
7 BROCKWAY, John GBR 1:09.2
8 KINNEAR, Alben GBR 1:09.6
     
1936 Berlin    
1 KIEFER, Adolph  USA 1:05.9
2 VAN DE WEGHE, Albert  USA 1:07.7
3 KIYOKAWA, Masaji  JPN 1:08.4
4 DRYSDALE, Taylor USA 1:09.4
5 YOSHIDA, Kiichi JPN 1:09.7
6 KOJIMA, Yasuhiko JPN 1:10.4
7 OLIVER, Percival AUS 1:10.7
     
1932 Los Angeles    
1 KIYOKAWA, Masaji  JPN 1:08.6
2 IRIE, Toshio JPN 1:09.8
3 KAWATSU, Kentaro  JPN 1:10.0
4 ZEHR, Robert USA 1:10.9
5 KÜPPERS, Ernst GER 1:11.3
6 KERBER, Robert USA 1:12.8
     
1928 Amsterdam    
1 KOJAC, George USA 1:08.2
2 LAUFER, Walter USA 1:10.0
3 WYATT, Paul USA 1:12.0
4 IRIE, Toshio JPN 1:13.6
5 KÜPPERS, Ernst GER 1:13.8
6 BESFORD, John GBR 1:15.4
     
1924 Paris    
1 KEALOHA, Warren USA 1:13.2
2 WYATT, Paul USA 1:15.4
3 BARTHA, Károly HUN 1:17.8
4 BLITZ, Gérard BEL 1:19.6
5 RAWLINGSON, Austin GBR 1:20.0
     
1920 Antwerp    
1 KEALOHA, Warren USA 1:15.2
2 KEGERIS, Raymond USA 1:16.2
3 BLITZ, Gérard BEL 1:19.0
4 MCGILLVARY, Perry USA 1:19.4
     
1912 Stockholm    
1 HEBNER, Harry USA 1:21.2
2 FAHR, Otto  GER 1:22.4
3 KELLNER, Paul  GER 1:24.0
4 BÁRONYI, András HUN 1:25.2
5 GROSS, Otto GER 1:25.8
     
1908 London    
1 BIEBERSTEIN, Arno  GER 1:24.6
2 DAM, Hans Peter Ludvig  DEN 1:26.6
3 HARESNAPE, Herbert Nickall GBR 1:27.0
4 AURISCH, Gustav GER  
     
1904 St Louis (yards)    
1 BRACK, Walter GER 1:16.8
2 HOFFMAN, Georg GER  
3 ZACHARIAS, Georg GER  
4 ORTHWEIN, William USA  
5-6 HAMMOND, David USA  
5-6 SWATEK, Edwin USA  
2015 Kazan    
1 LARKIN, Mitchell AUS 52.40
2 LACOURT, Camille FRA 52.48
3 GREVERS, Matt USA 52.66
4 XU, Jiayu CHN 52.89
5 WALKER-HEBBORN, Chris GBR 53.02
6 IRIE,Ryosuke JPN 53.10
7 RYLOV, Evgeny RUS 53.23
8 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.37
     
2013 Barcelona    
1 GREVERS, Matt USA 52.93
2 PLUMMER, David USA 53.12
3 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 53.21
4 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 53.29
5 LACOURT, Camille FRA 53.51
6 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 53.55
7 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 53.93
8 KEAN, Gareth NZL 54.25
     
2011 Shanghai    
1 LACOURT, Camille FRA 52.76
1 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 52.76
3 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 52.98
4 THOMAN, Nicholas USA 53.01
5 PLUMMER, David USA 53.04
6 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.25
7 MEEUW, Helge GER 53.28
8 KEAN, Gareth NZL 53.50
     
2009 Rome    
1 KOGA, Junya JPN 52.26
2 MEEUW, Helge GER 52.54
3 WILDEBOER, Aschwin ESP 52.64
4 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 52.73
4 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 52.73
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 52.87
7 GREVERS, Mattew USA 53.14
8 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 53.43
     
2007 Melbourne    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 52.98
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 53.50
3 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.61
4 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 53.69
5 ROGAN, Markus AUT 53.78
6 ZANDBERG, Gerhard RSA 54.59
7 WELSH, Matt AUS 54.65
8 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 55.04
     
2005 Montreal    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 53.62
2 BAL, Randall USA 54.02
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 54.27
4 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 54.31
5 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 54.50
6 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 54.61
7 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.81
8 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 55.13
     
2003 Barcelona    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 53.61
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 53.92
2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 53.92
4 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 54.17
5 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.53
6 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 54.86
7 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 54.95
8 LIM, Alex MAS 55.18
     
2001 Fukuoka    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 54.31
2 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 54.75
3 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 54.91
4 BAL, Randall USA 54.97
5 ROGAN, Markus AUT 55.23
6 HORVATH, Peter HUN 55.43
7 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 55.60
8 WATSON, Josh AUS 55.98
     
1998 Perth    
1 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 55.00
2 VERSFELD, Mark CAN 55.17
3 THELOKE, Stev GER 55.20
4 BENT, Neisser CUB 55.21
5 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 55.32
6 WELSH, Matt AUS 55.45
7 URBACH, Eithan ISR 55.97
8 BUSQUETS, Ricardo PUR 56.03
     
1994 Rome    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.17
2 ROUSE, Jeff USA 55.51
3 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 55.69
4 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 55.72
5 RETTERER, Brian USA 55.77
6 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 55.85
7 WEBER, Tino GER 55.98
8 HARRIS, Martin GBR 56.21
     
1991 Perth    
1 ROUSE, Jeff USA 55.23
2 TEWKSBURY, Mark CAN 55.29
3 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.61
4 HOFFMEISTER, Frank GER 56.45
4 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.45
6 JOHNSON, Scot USA 56.92
7 STACHEWICZ, Thomas AUS 57.00
8 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 57.03
     
1986 Madrid    
1 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 55.58
2 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.49
3 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 56.57
4 TEWKSBURY, Mark CAN 56.62
5 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 56.87
6 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 57.02
7 VEATCH, Daniel USA 57.23
8 RHODENBAUGH, Mark USA 57.24
     
1982 Guayaquil    
1 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 55.95
2 CAREY, Rick USA 56.04
3 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.42
4 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 56.85
5 KUZNETSOV, Viktor URS 57.15
6 BRITT, Clay USA 57.44
7 FLEMONS, Wade CAN 57.91
  BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR DSQ
     
1978 Berlin    
1 JACKSON, Bob USA 56.36
2 ROCCA, Peter USA 56.69
3 ARANTES, Romulo Duncan BRA 58.01
4 PATCHING, Glenn AUS 58.44
5 EEFTING, Fred NED 59.10
6 PORTA, Conrado ARG 59.13
  HURRING, Gary NZL DSQ
  KUZNETSOV, Viktor URS DSQ
     
1975 Cali    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 58.15
2 MURPHY, John USA 58.34
3 NASH, Mel USA 58.38
4 WANJA, Lutz GDR 58.43
5 PICKELL, Stephen CAN 58.63
6 TONELLI, Mark AUS 58.72
7 STEINBACH, Klaus FRG 59.12
8 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 59.28
     
1973 Belgrade    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 57.47
2 STAMM, Mike USA 58.77
3 WANJA, Lutz GDR 59.08
4 MURPHY, John USA 59.37
5 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 59.51
6 STEINBACH, Klaus FRG 59.77
7 DUNCAN, Romulo BRA 1:00.37
8 MACKENZIE, Ian CAN 1:00.60
2014 Berlin    
1 WALKER-HEBBORN, Christopher GBR 53.32
2 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 53.64
3 GLANIA, Jan-Philip GER 54.15
4 DIENER, Christian GER 54.23
5 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 54.49
6 MENCARINI, Luca ITA 54.57
7 RANDO GALVEZ, J. Miguel ESP 54.82
8 GAMBURG, David ISR 54.87
     
2012 Debrecen    
1 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 53.86
2 MEEUW, Helge GER 54.06
3 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 54.14
4 BERNEK, Peter HUN 54.77
5 BORISOV, Vitaly RUS 54.78
5 DI TORA, Mirco ITA 54.78
7 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 54.96
8 BOHUS, Richard HUN 55.00
     
2010 Budapest    
1 LACOURT, Camille FRA 52.11
2 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 53.44
3 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 53.86
4 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 54.10
5 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 54.27
6 BORISOV, Vitaly RUS 54.34
7 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 54.38
8 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED 54.40
     
2008 Eindhoven    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.03
2 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 54.27
3 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 54.45
4 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 54.73
5 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED 55.06
6 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 55.25
7 BARNEA, Guy ISR 55.34
8 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 55.41
     
2006 Budapest    
1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 53.50
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.07
3 GRIGORIADIS, Aristeidis GRE 54.34
4 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 54.51
5 CLAY, Matthew GBR 54.52
6 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 54.56
7 MEEUW, Helge GER 54.59
8 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 54.84
     
2004 Madrid    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 55.26
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 55.27
3 THELOKE, Stev GER 55.39
4 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 55.49
5 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 55.78
5 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 55.78
7 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 55.96
8 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 56.14
     
2002 Berlin    
1 THELOKE, Stev GER 54.42
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 54.54
3 ROGER, Pierre FRA 54.89
4 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 54.93
5 HORVATH, Peter HUN 55.18
6 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 55.36
7 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 55.37
8 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 55.38
     
2000 Helsinki    
1 ORTEGA, David ESP 55.50
2 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 55.64
3 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 55.84
4 URBACH, Eithan ISR 55.94
5 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 56.00
6 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 56.10
7 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 56.15
8 HORVATH, Peter HUN 56.17
     
1999 Istanbul    
1 THELOKE, Stev GER 55.16
2 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 55.84
3 URBACH, Eithan ISR 55.87
4 SAVICKAS, Arunas LTU 56.06
5 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 56.12
6 HARRIS, Martin GBR 56.24
7 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 56.26
8 OHLIN, Mattias SWE 56.76
     
1997 Seville    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.71
2 URBACH, Eithan ISR 55.88
3 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 55.97
4 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 56.09
5 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 56.10
6 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 56.17
7 HARRIS, Martin GBR 56.27
8 WILLEY, Neil GBR 56.37
     
1995 Vienna    
1 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 55.48
2 LETZIN, Jirka GER 56.24
3 MAENE, Stefaan BEL 56.32
4 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 56.45
5 WEBER, Tino GER 56.55
6 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 56.64
7 WILLEY, Neil GBR 56.80
8 LAURENTINO, Nuno POR 57.08
     
1993 Sheffield    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.03
2 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 55.58
3 HARRIS, Martin GBR 55.75
4 WEBER, Tino GER 55.91
5 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 55.97
6 BRAUN, Ralf GER 56.14
7 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 56.26
8 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 56.68
     
1991 Athens    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 55.30
2 RICHTER, Dirk GER 56.04
3 SCHOTT, Franck FRA 56.29
4 SELKOV, Vladimir URS 56.58
5 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 56.59
6 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.66
7 MAENE, Stefaan BEL 57.22
8 CZENE, Attila HUN 57.67
     
1989 Bonn    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 56.44
2 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 56.45
3 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.52
4 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 56.66
5 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 56.97
6 WEBER, Tino GDR 57.04
7 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 57.56
8 SŘRENSEN, Lars DEN 57.69
     
1987 Strasbourg    
1 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 56.06
2 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 56.40
3 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 56.71
4 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.73
5 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.92
6 EDVARDSSON, Edvard ISL 57.35
7 SŘRENSEN, Lars DEN 57.52
8 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 58.95
     
1985 Sofia    
1 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 55.24
2 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.02
3 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 56.88
4 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 57.09
5 LEBHERZ, Thomas FRG 57.84
6 EDVARDSSON, Edvard ISL 57.92
7 FREDIN, Hans SWE 58.25
8 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 59.64
     
1983 Rome    
1 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.10
2 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.38
3 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 56.95
4 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 57.16
5 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 57.62
6 BARON, Bengt SWE 58.08
7 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 58.19
8 KROES, Hans NED 58.32
     
1981 Split    
1 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 56.72
2 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 56.75
3 KUZNETSOV, Viktor URS 56.90
4 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 56.92
5 SÖDERLUND, Michael SWE 58.10
6 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 58.13
7 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 58.25
8 DELCOURT, Frédéric FRA 59.16
     
1977 Jönköping    
1 ROLKO, Miroslav CZE 58.35
2 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 58.48
3 STEINBACH, Klaus FRG 58.60
4 WANJA, Lutz GDR 58.63
5 THORELL, Jan SWE 58.91
6 EEFTING, Fred NED 59.18
7 TAUBER, Mickael GDR 59.69
8 BISSO, Enrico ITA 59.90
     
1974 Vienna    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 58.21
2 WANJA, Lutz GDR 58.66
3 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 58.78
4 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 59.52
5 SCHLAG, Bodo FRG 1:00.14
6 POTIAKIN, Igor URS 1:00.38
7 MIRONOVICH, Sergey URS 1:00.46
8 RESSANG, Karim NED 1:00.53
     
1970 Barcelona    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 58.9
2 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 59.9
3 SCHOUTSEN, Bob NED 1:00.4
4 WERNER, Volker GDR 1:00.7
5 RICHARDS, Michael GBR 1:00.9
6 CSEH, Laszlo dä HUN 1:01.1
7 PEDERSEN, Ejvind DEN 1:01.5
8 KRASKO, Victor URS 1:01.7
     
1958 Budapest    
1 CHRISTOPHE, Robert FRA 1:03.1
2 BARBIER, Leonid URS 1:03.9
3 WAGNER, Wolfgang GDR 1:05.5
4 MAGYAR, Laszlo HUN 1:05.8
5 KUVALGYIN, Georg URS 1:06.4
6 PFEIFFER, Dieter GDR 1:06.8
7 ELSA, Gilberta ITA 1:07.2
8 MULLER, György HUN 1:11.8
     
1954 Turin    
1 BOZON, Gilbert FRA 1:05.1
2 MAGYAR, Laszlo HUN 1:05.3
3 BROCKWAY, John GBR 1:05.9
4 SOLOVJEV, Viktor URS 1:07.2
5 BACIK, Ladislav CZE 1:07.5
6 SKANATA, Boris YUG 1:07.8
7 JASKICWICE, Jan POL 1:08.2
8 WARDROP, Robert GBR 1:08.4
     
1950 Vienna    
1 LARSSON, Göran SWE 1:09.4
2 KIEVIT, Cornelis NED 1:09.7
3 SKANATA, Boris YUG 1:10.8
4 ZINS, Lucien FRA 1:10.9
5 MASSARIA. Egidio ITA 1:11.9
6 PERSSON, Bertil SWE 1:12.8
7 KOPPELSTÄTTER, Helmut AUT 1:13.3
     
1947 Monte Carlo    
1 VALLEREY, Georges FRA 1:07.6
2 VALENT, Gyula HUN 1:10.5
3 KOVÁR, Jirí CZE 1:10.5
4 KINNEAR, Alben GBR 1:10.7
5 GYONGYOSSI, Laszlo HUN 1:10.8
6 PERSSON, Bertil SWE 1:10.8
7 SIMAS, M POR 1:11.6
     
1938 Berlin    
1 SCHLAUCH, Heinz GER 1:09.0
2 NÜSSKE, Gerhard GER 1:10.8
3 LENGYEL, Arpad HUN 1:12.0
3 SCHEFFER, Stans NED 1:12.0
5 TAYLOR, Michael GBR 1:12.2
6 VAN SCHOUWEN, Daan NED 1:13.0
     
1934 Magdeburg    
1 BESFORD, John GBR 1:11.7
2 KÜPPERS, Ernst GER 1:12.2
3 SCHEFFER, Stans NED 1:12.6
4 KARLSEN, William NOR 1:13.4
5 SCHWARZ, Hans GER 1:14.4
6 FRANCIS, Willie GBR 1:14.5
7 FERN,  SWE 1:14.6
     
1931 Paris    
1 DEUTSCH, Gerhard GER 1:14.8
2 BITSKEY, Aladár HUN 1:15.8
3 NAGY, Károly HUN 1:16.2
4 KOLIER,  AUT 1:16.0
5 LUNDAHL, Erik SWE 1:16.0
6 LEHNIG,  GER 1:17.0
     
1927 Bologna    
1 LUNDAHL, Eskil SWE 1:17.4
2 BITSKEY, Aladár HUN 1:17.6
3 FRÖHLICH, Gustav GER 1:17.8
4 THEINPONDT,  BEL 1:19.0
5 ULLRICH,  HUN 1:19.0
     
1926 Budapest    
1 FRÖHLICH, Gustav GER 1:16.0
2 BARTHA, Karoly  HUN 1:16.0
3 LUNDAHL, Eskil SWE 1:16.2

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback