Results

2015-08-09

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

100 m Breaststroke Men

Long Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records Top 10 Ranking

 

Olympic Games World Championships European Championships
2012 London    
1 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 58.46
2 SPRENGER, Christian AUS 58.93
3 HANSEN, Brendan USA 59.49
4 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 59.53
5 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.79
6 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 59.87
7 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 59.97
8 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 1:00.84
     
2008 Beijing    
1 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 58.91
2 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 59.20
3 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 59.37
4 HANSEN, Brendan USA 59.57
5 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 59.74
6 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 59.87
7 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 1:00.20
8 GANGLOFF, Mark USA 1:00.24
     
2004 Athens    
1 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 1:00.08
2 HANSEN, Brendan USA 1:00.25
3 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:00.88
4 GANGLOFF, Mark USA 1:01.17
5 POLYAKOV, Vladislav KAZ 1:01.34
6 GIBSON, James GBR 1:01.36
7 MEW, Darren GBR 1:01.66
8 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:02.42
     
2000 Sydney    
1 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:00.46
2 MOSES, Ed USA 1:00.73
3 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 1:00.91
4 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 1:01.34
5 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:01.50
6 KNABE, Morgan CAN 1:01.58
7 PETER, Stefan RSA 1:01.63
8 LÜTOLF, Remo SUI 1:01.88
     
1996 Atlanta    
1 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:00.65
2 LINN, Jeremy  USA 1:00.77
3 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:01.33
4 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:01.49
5 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:01.64
6 GROTE, Kurt USA 1:01.69
7 ZENG, Qiliang  CHN 1:02.01
8 LOPUKHOV, Stanislav  RUS 1:02.13
     
1992 Barcelona    
1 DIEBEL, Nelson USA 1:01.50
2 ROSZA, Norbert HUN 1:01.68
3 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:01.76
4 HAYASHI, Akira JPN 1:01.86
5 IVANOV, Vasili EUN 1:01.87
6 VOLKOV, Dmitri EUN 1:02.07
7 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 1:02.32
8 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:02.33
     
1988 Seoul    
1 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:02.04
2 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:02.05
3 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:02.20
4 DAVIS, Victor CAN 1:02.38
5 DEBNAR, Tamas HUN 1:02.50
6 SCHROEDER, Richard USA 1:02.55
7 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:02.93
8 POSWIAT, Christian GDR 1:03.43
     
1984 Los Angeles    
1 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 1:01.65
2 DAVIS, Victor CAN 1:01.99
3 EVANS, Peter AUS 1:02.97
4 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:03.25
5 MOFFET, John USA 1:03.29
6 STOCKS, Brett AUS 1:03.49
7 MÖRKEN, Gerald FRG 1:03.95
8 AVAGNANO, Raffaele ITA 1:04.11
     
1980 Moscow    
1 GOODHEW, Duncan GBR 1:03.34
2 MISKAROV, Arsen URS 1:03.82
3 EVANS, Peter AUS 1:03.96
4 FEDOROVSKI, Aleksandr URS 1:04.00
5 DZVONYAR, Janos HUN 1:04.67
6 SPENCER, Lindsay AUS 1:05.04
7 RESTREPO, Pablo COL 1:05.91
VERMES, Alban HUN DSQ
     
1976 Montreal    
1 HENCKEN, John USA 1:03.11
2 WILKIE, David GBR 1:03.43
3 JUISAITIS, Arvidas  URS 1:04.23
4 SMITH, Graham CAN 1:04.26
5 LALLE, Giorgio ITA 1:04.37
6 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:04.38
7 GOODHEW, Duncan GBR 1:04.66
8 WOO, Chris USA 1:05.13
     
1972 Munich    
1 TAGUCHI, Nobutaka JPN 1:04.94
2 BRUCE, Tom USA 1:05.43
3 HENCKEN, John USA 1:05.61
4 CHATFIELD, Mark USA 1:06.01
5 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:06.23
6 FIOLO, Jose BRA 1:06.24
7 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:06.36
8 WILKIE, David GBR 1:06.52
     
1968 Mexico City    
1 MCKENZIE, Don USA 1:07.7
2 KOSINSKI, Vladimir URS 1:08.0
3 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:08.0
4 FIOLO, Jose BRA 1:08.1
5 MIKHAILOV, Eugeny URS 1:08.4
6 O'BRIEN, Ian AUS 1:08.6
7 FORELLI LOPEZ, Alberto ARG 1:08.7
8 HENNINGER, Egon GDR 1:09.7

 

2015 Kazan    
1 PEATY, Adam GBR 58.52
2 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 58.59
3 MURDOCH, Ross GBR 59.09
4 BALANDIN, Dmitriy KAZ 59.42
5 PACKARD, Jake AUS 59.44
6 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 59.56
7 PRIGODA, Kirill RUS 59.84
8 FELDWEHR, Hendrik GER 1:00.16
      
2013 Barcelona    
1 SPRENGER, Christian AUS 58.79
2 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 58.97
3 LIMA, Felipe BRA 59.65
4 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 59.68
5 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 59.70
6 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.98
7 CORDES, Kevin USA 1:00.02
8 FINK, Nicolas USA 1:00.10
     
2011 Shanghai    
1 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 58.71
2 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 59.42
3 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 59.49
4 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 1:00.03
5 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 1:00.11
6 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 1:00.25
6 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 1:00.25
8 GANGLOFF, Mark USA 1:00.52
     
2009 Rome    
1 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 58.58
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 58.64
3 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 58.95
4 SHANTEAU, Eric USA 58.98
5 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 59.23
6 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 59.27
7 FELDWEHR, Hendrik GER 59.33
8 BARBOSA, Henrique BRA 59.54
     
2007 Melbourne    
1 HANSEN, Brendan USA 59.80
2 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.96
3 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 1:00.58
4 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 1:00.60
5 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.83
6 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 1:01.17
7 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 1:01.24
8 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 1:01.67
     
2005 Montreal    
1 HANSEN, Brendan USA 59.37
2 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.53
3 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:00.20
4 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.36
5 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 1:00.66
6 COOK, Christopher GBR 1:00.99
7 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 1:01.29
8 TAHIROVIC, Emil SLO 1:01.33
     
2003 Barcelona    
1 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.78
2 HANSEN, Brendan USA 1:00.21
3 GIBSON, James GBR 1:00.37
4 MOSES, Ed USA 1:00.87
5 KNABE, Morgan CAN 1:01.07
6 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:01.23
7 MEW, Darren GBR 1:01.36
8 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:01.48
     
2001 Fukuoka    
1 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 1:00.16
2 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:00.47
3 MOSES, Ed USA 1:00.61
4 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 1:00.67
5 KNABE, Morgan CAN 1:01.27
6 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:01.51
7 MEW, Darren GBR 1:01.92
8 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:01.94
     
1998 Perth    
1 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:01.34
2 ZENG, Qiliang  CHN 1:01.76
3 GROTE, Kurt USA 1:01.93
4 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:02.01
5 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:02.13
6 COWLEY, Simon AUS 1:02.47
7 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:02.53
8 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:03.11
     
1994 Rome    
1 ROSZA, Norbert HUN 1:01.24
2 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:01.44
3 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:01.79
4 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:01.80
5 HAYASHI, Akira JPN 1:01.81
6 WUNDERLICH, Eric USA 1:01.91
7 IVANOV, Vasili RUS 1:02.17
8 VAN NEERDEN, Seth USA 1:02.59
     
1991 Perth    
1 ROSZA, Norbert HUN 1:01.45
2 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:01.58
3 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:01.74
4 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:01.79
5 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:02.05
5 WUNDERLICH, Eric USA 1:02.05
7 POSWIAT, Christian GER 1:02.54
8 DEKKER, Ron NED 1:02.75
     
1986 Madrid    
1 DAVIS, Victor CAN 1:02.71
2 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:03.00
3 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:03.30
4 BEAB, Rolf FRG 1:03.59
5 GOEBEL, Bert FRG 1:03.62
6 FUWA, Hisashi JPN 1:03.81
7 RESTREPO, Pablo COL 1:03.95
  MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR DSQ
     
1982 Guayaquil    
1 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 1:02.75
2 DAVIS, Victor CAN 1:02.82
3 MOFFET, John USA 1:03.13
4 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:03.15
5 EVANS, Peter AUS 1:03.89
6 RESTREPO, Pablo COL 1:03.92
7 KIS, Jury URS 1:03.92
8 LANG, Peter FRG 1:04.72
     
1978 Berlin    
1 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:03.56
2 SMITH, Graham CAN 1:03.60
3 MÖRKEN, Gerald FRG 1:03.62
4 GOODHEW, Duncan GBR 1:03.77
5 NEVID, Nick USA 1:03.84
6 TAKAHASHI, Shigehiro JPN 1:03.94
7 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 1:04.11
8 BECKER, Falk GDR 1:05.69
     
1975 Cali    
1 WILKIE, David GBR 1:04.26
2 TAGUCHI, Nobutaka JPN 1:05.04
3 LEIGH, David GBR 1:05.32
4 COLELLA, Rick USA 1:05.54
5 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:05.71
6 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:05.76
7 HOFSTETTER, Rick USA 1:05.96
8 COMBET, Bernard FRA 1:06.80
     
1973 Belgrade    
1 HENCKEN, John USA 1:04.02
2 KRIUKIN, Mihail URS 1:04.61
3 TAGUCHI, Nobutaka JPN 1:05.61
4 WILKIE, David GBR 1:05.74
5 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:06.55
6 COLELLA, Rick USA 1:06.69
7 GLAS, Joachim GDR 1:07.41
8 CTUER, Nigel PNG 1:08.12
2014 Berlin    
1 PEATY, Adam GBR 58.96
2 MURDOCH, Ross GBR 59.43
3 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 59.61
4 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 59.88
5 PEREZ DORTONA, Giacomo FRA 1:00.38
6 NIKOLAEV, Andrey RUS 1:00.71
7 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 1:00.80
8 FELDWEHR, Hendrik GER 1:01.02
       
2012 Debrecen    
1 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 1:00.55
2 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 1:00.68
3 PESCE, Mattia ITA 1:00.93
4 KOCH, Marco GER 1:00.99
5 STRELNIKOV, Kirill RUS 1:01.12
6 GANIEL, Imri ISR 1:01.33
7 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 1:01.51
8 ALMEIDA, Carlos Esteves POR 1:01.57
     
2010 Budapest    
1 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 59.20
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:00.15
3 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 1:00.41
4 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 1:00.64
5 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 1:00.87
6 STEKELENBURG, Lennart NED 1:01.01
7 FELDWEHR, Hendrik GER 1:01.28
8 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 1:01.31
     
2008 Eindhoven    
1 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 59.76
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 59.78
3 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.53
4 FALKO, Grigory RUS 1:00.70
5 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 1:00.93
6 JEDLICKA, Jiri CZE 1:01.70
7 VAN VALKENGOED, Thijs NED 1:01.71
8 BODOR, Richard HUN 1:02.12
     
2006 Budapest    
1 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 1:00.61
2 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 1:00.63
3 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.64
4 COOK, Christopher GBR 1:00.99
5 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 1:01.07
6 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:01.14
7 BODOR, Richard HUN 1:01.36
8 GIBSON, James GBR 1:01.46
     
2004 Madrid    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:01.13
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:01.25
3 BODOR, Richard HUN 1:01.54
4 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 1:01.69
5 GUSTAVSSON, Martin SWE 1:01.99
6 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 1:02.00
7 BOSSINI, Paolo ITA 1:02.16
8 TAHIROVIC, Emil SLO 1:02.35
     
2002 Berlin    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.29
2 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 1:00.72
3 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:01.04
4 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 1:01.27
5 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:01.58
6 FLASKAY, Mihaly HUN 1:01.69
7 IVANOVSKI, Roman RUS 1:01.90
8 CASSOL, Davide ITA 1:02.24
     
2000 Helsinki    
1 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:02.02
2 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 1:02.07
3 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 1:02.11
4 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 1:02.52
4 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:02.52
6 SCHMOLLINGER, Patrick AUT 1:02.54
7 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:02.65
8 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:02.93
     
1999 Istanbul    
1 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:01.34
2 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:01.97
3 PERROT, Stephan FRA 1:02.08
4 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:02.32
5 KUIPERS, Benno NED 1:02.69
6 SLOUDNOV, Roman RUS 1:02.87
7 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:02.93
8 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:02.99
     
1997 Seville    
1 GOUKOV, Alexander  BLR 1:02.17
2 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:02.23
3 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:02.27
4 SARNIN, Jean-C. FRA 1:02.49
5 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:02.51
6 KUIPERS, Benno NED 1:02.70
7 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:02.72
8 ALEXEEV, Vadim ISR 1:03.78
     
1995 Vienna    
1 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:01.12
2 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:01.38
3 KORNEEV, Andrei RUS 1:01.79
4 ROSZA, Norbert HUN 1:01.92
5 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:02.22
6 IVANOVSKI, Roman RUS 1:02.39
7 ALEXEEV, Vadim ISR 1:02.54
8 KUIPERS, Benno NED 1:03.31
     
1993 Sheffield    
1 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:01.04
2 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 1:02.02
3 KIRINCHUK, Vitaly RUS 1:02.48
4 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:02.54
5 KORNEEV, Andrei RUS 1:02.72
6 VOSSART, Stephane FRA 1:02.97
7 WARNECKE, Mark GER 1:03.06
8 CECCHI, Andrea ITA 1:03.27
     
1991 Athens    
1 ROSZA, Norbert HUN 1:01.49
2 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:01.88
3 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:02.41
4 CECCHI, Andrea ITA 1:02.58
5 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:02.71
6 SUOMINEN, Petri FIN 1:02.90
7 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:03.18
8 DE BURGHGRAEVE, Fredrik  BEL 1:03.34
     
1989 Bonn    
1 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:01.71
2 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:01.97
3 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 1:02.12
4 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:02.33
5 DEKKER, Ron NED 1:02.56
6 DEBNAR, Tamas HUN 1:03.05
7 ALEXEEV, Vadim URS 1:03.31
8 WARNECKE, Mark FRG 1:03.57
     
1987 Strasbourg    
1 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:02.13
2 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:02.43
3 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:02.66
4 GUTTLER, Karoly HUN 1:03.22
5 CARBONAI, Lorenzo ITA 1:03.50
6 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 1:03.54
7 SOKOLOSKIY, S URS 1:03.60
8 GOEBEL, Bert FRG 1:03.77
     
1985 Sofia    
1 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:02.99
2 BEAB, Rolf FRG 1:03.38
3 VOLKOV, Dmitri URS 1:03.59
4 MINERVINI, Gianni ITA 1:03.64
5 CARBONAI, Lorenzo ITA 1:03.94
6 KLEMENTIEV, Eduard URS 1:04.19
7 GOEBEL, Bert FRG 1:04.54
8 DEKKER, Ron NED 1:05.22
     
1983 Rome    
1 ZULPA, Robertas URS 1:03.32
2 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:03.37
3 MÖRKEN, Gerald FRG 1:04.16
4 AVAGNANO, Raffaele ITA 1:04.17
5 DAGON, Etienne SUI 1:04.25
6 KIS, Jury URS 1:04.34
7 BERGGREN, Peter SWE 1:04.61
8 DZVONYAR, Janos HUN 1:04.92
     
1981 Split    
1 KIS, Jury URS 1:03.44
2 MISKAROV, Arsen URS 1:03.63
3 MÖRKEN, Gerald FRG 1:03.85
4 MOORHOUSE, Adrian GBR 1:04.13
5 LANG, Peter FRG 1:04.19
6 DZVONYAR, Janos HUN 1:04.44
7 AVAGNANO, Raffaele ITA 1:04.51
8 BORIOS, Olivier FRA 1:05.97
     
1977 Jönköping    
1 MÖRKEN, Gerald FRG 1:02.86
2 LALLE, Giorgio ITA 1:03.81
3 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:04.17
4 GOODHEW, Duncan GBR 1:04.25
5 MISKAROV, Arsen URS 1:04.96
6 NAISBY, Paul GBR 1:05.63
7 ARNICKE, Gregor GDR 1:06.15
8 FEDOROVSKI, Aleksandr URS 1:06.53
     
1974 Vienna    
1 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:05.63
2 KUSCH, Walter FRG 1:06.04
3 LEIGH, David GBR 1:06.17
4 COMBET, Bernard FRA 1:06.49
5 WISLOFF, Ove NOR 1:07.38
6 KRIECHBAUM, Steffen AUT 1:07.85
7 PAEHR, Thomar FRG 1:08.02
7 SPERLING, Wolfram GDR 1:08.02
     
1970 Barcelona    
1 PANKIN, Nikolai  URS 1:06.8
2 MENU, Roger-Philippe FRA 1:07.8
3 KLEES, Rolf FRG 1:08.1
4 HENNINGER, Egon GDR 1:08.6
5 ARETZ, Thomas FRG 1:08.7
6 KOSINSKI, Vladimir URS 1:08.9
7 BALCELLES, Pedro ESP 1:09.4
8 JOHNSSON, Thomas SWE 1:09.6

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback