Results

2015-07-13

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

100 m Breaststroke Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 FRANCA SILVA, Felipe BRA 56.29
2 PEATY, Adam GBR 56.35
3 PEREZ DORTONA, Giacomo FRA 56.78
4 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 56.80
5 KOSEKI, Yasuhiro JPN 57.06
5 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.06
7 PRIGODA, Kirill RUS 57.19
8 MILLER, Cody USA 57.39
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 57.10
2 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.32
3 CORDES, Kevin USA 57.83
4 ALJAND, Martti EST 57.85
5 ALEXANDROV, Mihail USA 57.86
6 SINKEVICH, Vyacheslav RUS 57.88
7 YAMAGUCHI, Akihiro JPN 58.26
8 LIMA, Felipe BRA 58.73
     
2010 Dubai    
1 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 56.80
2 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 57.13
3 SILVA, Felipe BRA 57.39
4 ALEXANDROV, Mihail USA 57.42
5 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 57.79
6 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 58.16
7 POLYAKOV, Vladislav KAZ 58.66
TOMITA, Naoya JPN DSQ
     
2008 Manchester    
1 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 57.74
2 VAN DER BURGH, Cameron RSA 57.92
3 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.08
4 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 58.14
4 GANGLOFF, Mark USA 58.14
6 VAN AGGELE, Robin NED 58.70
7 SNYDERS, Glenn NZL 58.82
8 GIBSON, James GBR 59.38
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.14
2 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 58.70
3 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 59.16
4 TERRIN, Alessandro ITA 59.17
5 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 59.22
6 POLYAKOV, Vladislav KAZ 59.38
7 USHER, Scott USA 59.54
  ALYFANTIS, Romanos GRE DSQ
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 HANSEN, Brendan USA 58.45
2 RICKARD, Brenton AUS 58.64
3 POLYAKOV, Vladislav KAZ 59.07
4 FISCHER, Eduardo BRA 59.53
5 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 59.83
6 RILEY, Mark AUS 1:00.08
7 BARBOSA, Henrique BRA 1:00.33
  HETLAND, Aleksander NOR DSQ
     
2002 Moscow    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.33
2 KITAJIMA, Kosuke JPN 59.10
3 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 59.22
4 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 59.32
5 DENNISTON, David USA 59.39
6 FISCHER, Eduardo BRA 59.60
7 PIPER, Jim AUS 59.71
8 MALYAROV, Arseni RUS 59.83
     
2000 Athens    
1 SLOUDNOV, ROUan RUS 58.57
2 ZHU, Yi CHN 59.99
3 IVANOVSKI, ROUan RUS 1:00.05
4 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 1:00.00
5 ZENG, Qiliang  CHN 1:00.32
6 KNABE, Morgan CAN 1:00.40
7 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:00.73
8 MEW, Darren GBR 1:01.26
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 59.69
2 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 59.88
3 KNABE, Morgan CAN 59.93
4 WOUDA, Marcel NED 1:00.05
5 SLOUDNOV, ROUan RUS 1:00.19
6 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:00.23
7 COUTO, Jose POR 1:00.25
8 GROTE, Kurt USA 1:00.28
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 59.99
2 LOPUKHOV, Stanislav  RUS 1:00.05
3 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:00.18
4 MADEN, Richard GBR 1:00.32
5 ROGERS, Phil AUS 1:00.46
6 PERMINOV, Andrei  RUS 1:00.56
7 ZENG, Qiliang  CHN 1:00.66
8 GOUKOV, Alexander  BLR 1:00.89
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 WARNECKE, Mark GER 59.89
2 KENT, Paul NZL 1:00.14
3 LOPUKHOV, Stanislav  RUS 1:00.33
4 TORRES, Todd PUR 1:00.64
5 SHANG, Yunyu CHN 1:00.85
6 TKACHEV, Alexander  RUS 1:01.25
7 WANG, Yiwu  CHN 1:01.38
8 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 1:01.72
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 ROGERS, Phil AUS 59.56
2 DEKKER, Ron NED 59.95
3 VANNEERDEN, Seth USA 1:00.08
4 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 1:00.29
5 WUNDERLICH, Eric USA 1:00.44
6 ABERNETHY, Robert AUS 1:00.68
7 CHEN, Jianhong CHN 1:00.75
8 KIRINCHUK, Vitaly RUS 1:00.95
2013 Herning    
1 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 57.08
2 KOCH, Marco GER 57.14
3 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.24
4 KLOBUCNIK, Tomas SVK 57.75
5 PEREZ_DORTONA, Giacomo FRA 57.83
6 JAMIESON, Michael GBR 58.07
7 KOSTIN, Oleg RUS 58.17
8 ALMEIDA, Carlos_Esteves POR 58.74
9 FOSSI, Claudio ITA 58.79
10 TITENIS, Giedrius LTU 58.80
     
2012 Chartres    
1 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 57.25
2 ALJAND, Martti EST 57.75
3 PEREZ DORTONA, Giacomo FRA 57.76
4 KOVALENKO, Andriy UKR 57.89
5 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.92
6 LIIVAMAGI, Martin EST 58.19
7 ALMEIDA, Carlos Esteves POR 58.24
8 SINKEVICH, Vyacheslav RUS 58.26
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 57.05
2 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.29
3 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 57.30
4 ALJAND, Martti EST 57.51
5 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 57.56
6 LAKHTYUKHOV, Stanislav RUS 58.21
7 SINKEVICH, Vyacheslav RUS 58.71
8 JAMIESON, Michael GBR 58.91
9 FINANCSEK, Gabor HUN 59.07
10 KOCH, Marco GER 59.83
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA  57.78
2 FELDWEHR, Hendrik GER  58.09
3 VAN AGGELE, Robin NED  58.68
4 BORYSIK, Igor UKR  58.70
5 LOBANOV, Anton RUS  58.71
6 STEKELENBURG, Lennart  NED  58.96
7 MATE, Hunor AUT  58.97
8 KOCH, Marco GER  59.31
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 VAN AGGELE, Robin NED 56.29
2 GYURTA, Daniel HUN 56.72
3 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 56.97
4 SCOZZOLI, Fabio ITA 57.01
5 FALKO, Grigory RUS 57.28
6 DUGONJIC, Damir SLO 57.47
7 GIORGETTI, Edoardo ITA 57.54
8 MATE, Hunor AUT 57.71
9 ALJAND, Martti EST 57.80
10 SILADJI, Caba SRB 57.97
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 57.33
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 57.64
3 GIBSON, James GBR 57.91
4 VAN AGGELE, Robin NED 58.03
5 GIORGETTI, Edoardo ITA 58.37
6 MARKIC, Matjaz SLO 58.47
7 DAUTARTAS, Edvinas LTU 58.48
8 STEKELENBURG, Lennart NED 58.94
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 58.57
1 FALKO, Grigory RUS 58.57
3 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 58.75
4 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.79
5 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 58.81
6 VAN AGGELE, Robin NED 58.88
7 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS DSQ
8 TERRIN, Alessandro ITA DSQ
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.14
2 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 58.64
3 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 58.70
4 COOK, Christopher GBR 59.25
5 TERRIN, Alessandro ITA 59.42
6 GEYBEL, Sergey RUS 59.53
7 KUCZKO, Slawomir POL 59.76
8 WINOGRODZKI, Mariusz POL 59.79
     
2005 Trieste    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.07
2 ALYFANTIS, Romanos GRE 58.08
3 DYMO, Valeriy UKR 58.60
4 DALE OEN, Alexander NOR 58.99
5 TAHIROVIC, Emil SLO 59.08
6 FALKO, Grigory RUS 59.12
7 COOK, Christopher GBR 59.58
8 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 59.69
     
2004 Vienna    
1 SLOUDNOV, ROUan RUS 58.73
2 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.81
3 BORYSIK, Igor UKR 59.70
4 TAHIROVIC, Emil SLO 59.78
5 GUSTAVSSON, Martin SWE 59.81
6 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 59.93
7 TERRIN, Alessandro ITA 1:00.28
8 GIBSON, James GBR 1:00.36
     
2003 Dublin    
1 GIBSON, James GBR 58.03
2 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 58.42
3 MEW, Darren GBR 58.78
4 GUSTAVSSON, Martin SWE 59.08
5 KRUPPA, Jens GER 59.71
6 TAHIROVIC, Emil SLO 59.75
7 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 59.78
8 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 59.83
     
2002 Riesa    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 59.09
2 DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRA 59.18
3 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 59.49
4 KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri RUS 59.72
5 PODOPRIGORA, Maxim AUT 1:00.04
6 TEPAVCEVIC, Mladen SCG 1:00.37
7 LÜTOLF, Remo SUI 1:00.46
8 CASSOL, Davide ITA 1:00.60
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 59.02
2 GIBSON, James GBR 59.23
3 MALEK, Daniel CZE 59.51
4 MEW, Darren GBR 59.59
5 PIHLAVA, Jarno FIN 59.82
6 COUTO, Jose POR 59.92
7 DE PELLEGRINI, Tony FRA 1:00.23
8 GUSTAVSSON, Martin SWE 1:00.27
     
2000 Valencia    
1 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 58.89
2 MALEK, Daniel CZE 59.67
3 MEW, Darren GBR 1:00.04
4 PERROT, Stephan FRA 1:00.17
5 FISCHER, Michael GER 1:00.32
6 GUSTAVSSON, Martin SWE 1:00.47
7 CASSOL, Davide ITA 1:00.52
8 WHITEHEAD Adam GBR 1:00.78
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 SLOUDNOV, ROUan RUS 58.85
2 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 59.32
3 COUTO, Jose POR 59.70
4 LISOGOR, Oleg UKR 59.71
5 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:00.23
6 MALEK, Daniel CZE 1:00.57
7 LÜTOLF, Remo SUI 1:00.79
8 KOLONKO, Rene GER 1:01.10
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 59.22
2 WARNECKE, Mark GER 59.77
3 KRUPPA, Jens GER 59.89
4 MEW, Darren GBR 1:00.07
5 SCHMOLLINGER, Patrick AUT 1:00.40
6 KUIPERS, Benno NED 1:00.62
7 COUTO, Jose POR 1:00.77
8 MŘRK, Břrge  NOR 1:00.94
     
1996 Rostock    
1 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:00.15
2 ISAKSSON, Patrik SWE 1:00.45
3 GOUKOV, Alexander  BLR 1:00.94
4 PACZYNSKI, Artur  POL 1:01.25
5 FIORAVANTI, Domenico ITA 1:01.41
6 TKACHEV, Alexander  RUS 1:01.48

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback