Results

2015-08-09

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

200 m Backstroke Men

Long Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records Top 10 Ranking

 

Olympic Games World Championships European Championships
2012 London    
1 CLARY, Scott Tyler USA 1:53.41
2 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:53.78
3 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:53.94
4 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:55.59
4 ZHANG, Fenglin CHN 1:55.59
6 WATANABE, Kazuki JPN 1:57.03
7 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:57.62
8 LARKIN, Mitch AUS 1:58.02
     
2008 Beijing    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:53.94
2 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:54.33
3 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:54.93
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:55.49
5 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:55.72
6 STOECKEL, Hayden AUS 1:56.39
7 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:56.52
8 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:57.00
     
2004 Athens    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:54.95
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:57.35
3 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:57.56
4 GODDARD, James GBR 1:57.76
5 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 1:58.40
6 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:58.49
7 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:59.28
8 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 2:00.06
     
2000 Sydney    
1 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 1:56.76
2 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:57.35
3 WELSH, Matt AUS 1:57.59
4 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 1:59.00
5 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.01
6 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:59.05
7 ROMERO, Rogeiro BRA 1:59.27
8 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:59.38
     
1996 Atlanta    
1 BRIDGEWATER, Brad USA 1:58.54
2 SCHWENK, Tripp USA 1:58.99
3 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.18
4 SIKORA, Bartosz POL 2:00.05
5 ITOI, Hajime JPN 2:00.10
6 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 2:00.74
7 MAZZARI, Mirko ITA 2:01.27
8 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 2:08.14
     
1992 Barcelona    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 1:58.47
2 SELKOV, Vladimir EUN 1:58.87
3 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 1:59.40
4 ITOI, Hajime JPN 1:59.52
5 SCHWENK, Tripp USA 1:59.73
6 WEBER, Tino GER 1:59.78
7 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:00.06
8 MAENE, Stefaan BEL 2:00.91
     
1988 Seoul    
1 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 1:59.37
2 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 1:59.60
3 KINGSMAN, Paul NZL 2:00.48
4 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:00.52
5 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 2:01.67
6 BERNDT, Jens-Peter FRG 2:01.84
7 VEATCH, Daniel USA 2:02.26
8 ROMERO, Rogeiro BRA 2:02.28
     
1984 Los Angeles    
1 CAREY, Rick USA 2:00.23
2 DELCOURT, Frédéric FRA 2:01.75
3 HENNING, Cam  CAN 2:02.37
4 PRADO, Ricardo BRA 2:03.05
5 HURRING, Gary NZL 2:03.10
6 KLAPKAREK, NicolaI FRG 2:03.95
7 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 2:04.53
8 ORBELL, David AUS 2:04.67
     
1980 Moscow    
1 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:01.93
2 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:02.40
3 KERRY, Mark AUS 2:03.14
4 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 2:03.48
5 EEFTING, Fred NED 2:03.92
6 SÖDERLUND, Michael SWE 2:04.10
7 CAMPBELL, Douglas GBR 2:04.23
8 MOORFOOT, Paul AUS 2:06.15
     
1976 Montreal    
1 NABER, John USA 1:59.19
2 ROCCA, Peter USA 2:00.55
3 HARRIGAN, Dan  USA 2:01.35
4 TONELLI, Mark AUS 2:03.17
5 KERRY, Mark AUS 2:04.07
6 ROLKO, Miroslav CZE 2:05.81
7 RUDOLF, Róbert HUN 2:07.30
8 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:08.23
     
1972 Munich    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 2:02.62
2 STAMM, Mike USA 2:04.09
3 IVEY, Mitchell USA 2:04.33
4 COOPER, Bradford AUS 2:06.59
5 MCKEE, Tim USA 2:07.29
6 NOACK, Lothar GDR 2:08.67
7 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:10.09
8 BERJEAUD, Jean-Paul FRA 2:11.77
     
1968 Mexico City    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 09.6
2 IVEY, Mitchell USA 2:10.6
3 HORSLEY, Jack  USA 2:10.9
4 HALL, Gary USA 2:12.6
5 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:12.9
6 DOBROSKOKIN, Leonid URS 2:15.4
7 ROTHER, Joachim GDR 2:15.8
8 DEL CAMPO, Franco ITA 2:16.5
     
1964 Tokyo    
1 GRAEF, Jed  USA 2:10.3
2 DILLEY, Gary  USA 2:10.5
3 BENNETT, Robert  USA 2:13.1
4 FUKUSHIMA, Shiego JPN 2:13.2
5 KÜPPERS, Ernst GER 2:15.7
6 MAZANNOV, Viktor URS 2:15.9
7 HUTTON, Ralph CAN 2:15.9
8 REYNOLDS, Peter AUS 2:16.6
     
1900 Paris    
1 HOPPENBERG, Ernst GER 2:47.0
2 RUBERL, Karl  AUT 2:56.0
3 DROST, Johannes  NED 3:01.0
4 BLOEMEN, Johannes NED 3:02.2
5 BURGESS, Thomas GBR 3:12.0
6 ROMAND, De FRA 3:38.0
7 BUSETTI,  ITA 3:45.0
8 ERICKSON, Erik SWE 3:56.4
2015 Kazan    
1 LARKIN, Mitchell AUS 1:53.58
2 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:54.55
3 RYLOV, Evgeny RUS 1:54.60
4 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:54.81
5 MURPHY, Ryan USA 1:55.00
6 XU, Jiayu CHN 1:55.20
7 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:56.26
8 LI, Guangyuan CHN 1:56.79
     
2013 Barcelona    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:53.79
2 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:54.24
3 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:54.64
4 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:55.07
5 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:55.43
6 MCNALLY, Craig GBR 1:55.67
7 XU, Jiayu CHN 1:57.13
8 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:58.26
     
2011 Shanghai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:52.96
2 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:54.11
3 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:54.69
4 ZHANG, Fenglin CHN 1:56.39
5 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:57.33
6 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:57.36
7 RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITA 1:57.49
8 WATANABE, Kazuki JPN 1:57.82
     
2009 Rome    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:51.92
2 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:52.51
3 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:53.82
4 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:54.75
5 WILDEBOER, Aschwin ESP 1:54.92
6 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:55.36
7 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:55.60
8 DURAND, George RSA 1:56.63
     
2007 Melbourne    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:54.32
2 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:54.80
3 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:56.02
4 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:57.14
5 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:57.31
6 GODDARD, James GBR 1:58.88
7 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 1:59.14
8 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:59.41
     
2005 Montreal    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:54.66
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:56.63
3 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:57.00
4 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:57.03
5 NAKANO, Takashi JPN 1:58.03
6 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:58.28
7 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:59.02
8 MORITA, Tomomi JPN 1:59.34
     
2003 Barcelona    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:55.92
2 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:57.47
3 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:57.90
4 HUNT, Bryce USA 1:57.92
5 WELSH, Matt AUS 1:57.94
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:58.07
7 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:58.66
8 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:58.96
     
2001 Fukuoka    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:57.13
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:58.07
3 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 1:58.37
4 WELSH, Matt AUS 1:58.80
5 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:59.23
6 BODROGI, Viktor HUN 1:59.74
7 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.83
8 GATH, Yoab ISR 2:00.09
     
1998 Perth    
1 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 1:58.84
2 BRAUN, Ralf GER 1:59.23
3 VERSFELD, Mark CAN 1:59.39
4 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.59
5 BRIDGEWATER, Brad USA 2:00.02
6 FU, Yong CHN 2:00.40
7 SIKORA, Bartosz POL 2:00.71
8 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 2:01.10
     
1994 Rome    
1 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:57.42
2 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 1:58.75
3 SHARP, Royce USA 1:58.86
4 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 1:59.31
5 BRAUN, Ralf GER 2:00.04
6 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 2:00.15
7 ITOI, Hajime JPN 2:00.35
8 WEBER, Tino GER 2:00.52
     
1991 Perth    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 1:59.52
2 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 1:59.98
3 SELKOV, Vladimir URS 2:00.33
4 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 2:00.95
5 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:01.25
6 DRAXINGER, Kevin CAN 2:01.49
7 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 2:01.98
8 ROUSE, Jeff USA 2:02.25
     
1986 Madrid    
1 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 1:58.78
2 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:01.11
3 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 2:02.42
4 VEATCH, Daniel USA 2:02.82
5 MURPHY, Sean CAN 2:03.54
6 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:03.73
7 KINGSMAN, Paul NZL 2:04.88
8 EDVARDSSON, Edvard ISL 2:04.99
     
1982 Guayaquil    
1 CAREY, Rick USA 2:00.82
2 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:01.31
3 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:01.51
4 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 2:01.72
5 BARNOCOAT, Steve USA 2:03.00
6 HENNING, Cam  CAN 2:03.11
7 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:03.54
8 PRADO, Ricardo BRA 2:04.38
     
1978 Berlin    
1 VASSALLO, Jesse USA 2:02.16
2 HURRING, Gary NZL 2:03.71
3 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:03.90
4 SHAW, Tim USA 2:04.33
5 EEFTING, Fred NED 2:05.01
6 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:07.32
7 PORTA, Conrado ARG 2:07.43
  KUZNETSOV, Viktor URS DSQ
     
1975 Cali    
1 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:05.05
2 TONELLI, Mark AUS 2:05.78
3 HOVE, Paul USA 2:06.49
4 MATTHES, Roland GDR 2:07.09
5 RUDOFF, Zoltan HUN 2:07.15
6 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:09.21
7 RESSANG, Abdul NED 2:09.78
8 CARTER, James GBR 2:11.67
     
1973 Belgrade    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 2:01.87
2 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:05.89
3 NABER, John USA 2:06.91
4 WILLIAMS, Robert AUS 2:08.16
5 HOVE, Paul USA 2:08.17
6 TONELLI, Mark AUS 2:09.63
7 NISTRI, Massimo ITA 2:10.11
8 RUDOLF, Róbert HUN 2:11.42
2014 Berlin    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:56.02
2 DIENER, Christian GER 1:57.16
3 BALOG, Gabor HUN 1:57.42
4 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:57.47
5 RAPSYS, Danas LTU 1:57.68
6 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:58.30
7 GLANIA, Jan-Philip GER 1:58.84
8 MENCARINI, Luca ITA 1:58.92
     
2012 Debrecen    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:55.28
2 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:55.88
3 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:57.35
4 RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITA 1:57.99
5 LEBHERZ, Yannick GER 1:58.39
5 WOLF, Felix GER 1:58.39
7 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:58.55
8 BALOG, Gabor HUN 1:58.74
     
2010 Budapest    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:57.18
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:57.31
3 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:57.37
4 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:57.45
5 RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITA 1:58.40
6 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED 1:58.59
7 LEBHERZ, Yannick GER 1:58.87
8 RESS, Eric FRA 2:00.05
     
2008 Eindhoven    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:55.85
2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:57.04
3 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:57.53
4 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:58.26
5 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:58.77
6 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 1:59.12
7 STOSS, Sebastian AUT 1:59.27
8 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 2:00.66
     
2006 Budapest    
1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:55.44
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.69
3 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:57.83
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:58.78
5 GODDARD, James GBR 1:59.70
5 MEEUW, Helge GER 1:59.70
7 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:59.95
8 AVERSA, Mattia ITA 2:01.05
     
2004 Madrid    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:57.58
2 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:58.00
3 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:58.54
4 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:59.75
5 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 2:00.95
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 2:01.13
7 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 2:02.12
8 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 2:02.23
     
2002 Berlin    
1 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:58.70
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:58.83
3 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 1:58.89
4 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.17
5 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 1:59.47
6 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:59.52
7 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:59.61
8 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 2:01.36
     
2000 Helsinki    
1 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:58.62
2 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 2:00.02
3 GATH, Yoab ISR 2:00.32
4 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 2:00.93
5 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 2:01.11
6 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 2:01.15
7 MAZZARI, Mirko ITA 2:01.39
8 MACHOVIC, Miroslav SVK 2:02.77
     
1999 Istanbul    
1 BRAUN, Ralf GER 1:59.74
2 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 2:00.07
3 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 2:00.50
4 GATH, Yoab ISR 2:00.72
5 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 2:01.18
6 FLOREA, Razvan ROM 2:01.28
7 ZWERING, Klaas Erik NED 2:02.15
8 MAZZARI, Mirko ITA 2:03.17
     
1997 Seville    
1 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:59.21
2 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.63
3 BRAUN, Ralf GER 1:59.91
4 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 2:00.93
5 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 2:01.34
6 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 2:01.75
7 KALENKA, Lars GER 2:02.17
8 SIKORA, Bartosz POL 2:02.27
     
1995 Vienna    
1 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:58.48
2 BUTACO, Nicolae  ROM 1:59.96
3 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 2:00.16
4 BRAUN, Ralf GER 2:00.30
5 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:00.67
6 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 2:00.70
7 LETZIN, Jirka GER 2:01.75
  OSTAPCHUK, Sergei RUS DSQ
     
1993 Sheffield    
1 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:58.09
2 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 1:58.51
3 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:59.57
4 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 1:59.96
5 WEBER, Tino GER 2:00.28
6 SIKORA, Bartosz POL 2:00.82
7 HOLDERBACH, David FRA 2:01.24
8 KALENKA, Lars GER 2:01.51
     
1991 Athens    
1 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 1:58.66
2 RICHTER, Dirk GER 2:00.18
2 SELKOV, Vladimir URS 2:00.18
4 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:00.30
5 HOLDERBACH, David FRA 2:00.60
6 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 2:00.89
7 KALENKA, Lars GER 2:01.48
8 SOPP, Thomas NOR 2:02.83
     
1989 Bonn    
1 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 1:59.96
2 SELKOV, Vladimir URS 2:00.02
3 WEBER, Tino GDR 2:00.54
4 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 2:01.44
5 LOPEZ-ZUBERO, Martin ESP 2:02.31
6 HOLDERBACH, David FRA 2:02.93
7 RANIS, Marek CZE 2:04.29
8 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:08.72
     
1987 Strasbourg    
1 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 1:59.35
2 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 1:59.37
3 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:00.22
4 EDVARDSSON, Edvard ISL 2:02.79
5 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 2:03.18
6 KUHL, Patrick GDR 2:03.30
7 HOFFMEISTER, Frank FRG 2:03.34
8 BATTISTELLI, Stefano ITA 2:03.84
     
1985 Sofia    
1 POLIANSKI, Igor URS 1:58.50
2 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:01.88
3 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:02.57
4 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:02.99
5 RICHTER, Dirk GDR 2:03.56
6 MIHALEV, Guiorgi BUL 2:03.78
7 LEBHERZ, Thomas FRG 2:06.92
8 FREDIN, Hans SWE 2:07.20
     
1983 Rome    
1 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:01.01
2 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:01.61
3 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:02.46
4 ALDABE, Ricardo ESP 2:03.93
5 JANUSZKIEWICZ, Zbigniew POL 2:05.13
6 EMBACHER, Frank GDR 2:06.42
7 SÖDERLUND, Michael SWE 2:07.80
8 DELCOURT, Frédéric FRA 2:08.48
     
1981 Split    
1 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:00.80
2 SHEMETOV, Vladimir URS 2:01.32
3 DELCOURT, Frédéric FRA 2:03.35
4 BALTRUSCH, Frank GDR 2:04.22
5 SÖDERLUND, Michael SWE 2:04.67
6 ZABOLOTNOV, Sergei URS 2:05.14
7 FALCHINI, Paolo ITA 2:05.74
8 JANUSZKIEWICZ, Zbigniew POL 2:05.91
     
1977 Jönköping    
1 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:03.88
2 ROLKO, Miroslav CZE 2:05.07
3 THORELL, Jan SWE 2:04.70
4 RUDOLF, Róbert HUN 2:07.38
5 TAUBER, Mickael GDR 2:07.63
6 MOKILUTSKI, I URS 2:08.39
7 ERICSSON, Leif SWE 2:08.41
8 ACKENHAUSEN, Thomas GDR 2:08.60
     
1974 Vienna    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 2:04.64
2 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:04.76
3 RUDOLF, Róbert HUN 2:07.52
4 CUNNINGHAM, Colin GBR 2:08.25
5 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:08.87
6 LUCKAU, Thomas GDR 2:09.12
7 RESSANG, Karim NED 2:11.22
8 POTIAKIN, Igor URS 2:11.84
     
1970 Barcelona    
1 MATTHES, Roland GDR 2:08.8
2 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:09.7
3 WERNER, Volker GDR 2:11.5
4 SCHOUTSEN, Bob NED 2:11.9
5 PEDERSEN, Ejvind DEN 2:12.4
6 KRASKO, Victor URS 2:13.8
7 BERJEAUD, Jean-Paul FRA 2:14.9
8 VERWEYEN, Norbert FRG 2:14.9
     
1966 Utrecht    
1 GROMAK, Yuriy URS 2:12.9
2 MONZÓ, Jaime ESP 2:15.7
3 ROTHER, Joachim GDR 2:16.7
4 VICENTE, Bernard FRA 2:17.0
5 MAZANNOV, Viktor URS 2:17.2
6 KUNZE, Roland GDR 2:17.3
7 CSIKANY, Jozsef HUN 2:18.5
8 VRHOVSEK, Danijel YUG 2:19.2
     
1962 Leipzig    
1 BARBIER, Leonid URS 2:16.6
2 WAGNER, Wolfgang AUT 2:17.9
3 CSIKANY, Jozsef HUN 2:18.5
4 WEETELING, Jan NED 2:19.5
5 RAFFY, Claude FRA 2:21.9
6 KUNZE, Roland AUT 2:22.1
7 VERBAUWEN, Herman BEL 2:23.0
8 ALMSTEDT, Bengt-Olov SWE 2:23.5

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback