Results

2015-07-08

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

200 m Backstroke Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 KAWECKI,Radoslaw POL 1:47.38
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:48.20
3 LARKIN, Mitchell James AUS 1:48.35
4 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:48.77
5 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:49.87
6 PINZON GARCIA, Omar Andres COL 1:50.88
7 SHIRAI, Yuki JPN 1:51.67
8 GAMBURG, David ISR 1:52.24
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:48.48
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:48.50
3 MURPHY, Ryan USA 1:48.86
4 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:51.00
5 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:51.24
6 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 1:51.51
7 MAHONEY, Travis AUS 1:52.09
8 DIENER, Christian GER 1:52.48
     
2010 Dubai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:46.68
2 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:49.09
3 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:49.96
4 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:50.01
5 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 1:50.18
6 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:50.90
7 TAPP, John Jake CAN 1:52.56
ESTINGI, Damiano ITA DSQ
     
2008 Manchester    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:47.84
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:47.91
3 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:50.45
4 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 1:50.49
5 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:51.36
6 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:51.66
7 BAL, Randall USA 1:52.05
8 SALATTA, Lucas BRA 1:53.41
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:49.05
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:50.97
3 WELSH, Matt AUS 1:53.10
4 OU YANG, Kun-Peng CHN 1:53.21
5 ROLFF, Ethan AUS 1:54.83
6 ZHANG, Bo-Dong CHN 1:54.84
7 CRAMER, Jayme USA 1:56.64
8 DU RAND, George RSA 1:57.71
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:50.52
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 1:52.54
3 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:54.20
4 NAKANO, Takashi JPN 1:54.48
5 HUNT, Bryce USA 1:54.79
6 DU RAND, George RSA 1:55.60
7 ROLFF, Ethan AUS 1:56.88
8 SALATTA, Lucas BRA 1:56.96
     
2002 Moscow    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 1:51.17
2 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 1:53.08
3 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:53.66
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:53.82
5 HASS, Raymond AUS 1:54.21
6 GATH, Yoab ISR 1:54.32
7 YU, Rui CHN 1:55.39
8 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:55.44
     
2000 Athens    
1 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:53.31
2 BRIDGEWATER, Brad USA 1:53.87
3 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:55.33
4 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 1:55.78
5 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:55.90
6 OSTAPCHUK, Sergei RUS 1:55.99
7 RADLEY, Adrian  AUS 1:56.01
8 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:56.62
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 WATSON, Josh AUS 1:54.67
2 VERSFELD, Mark CAN 1:55.42
3 OSTAPCHUK, Sergei RUS 1:55.61
4 RADLEY, Adrian  AUS 1:55.85
5 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:56.04
6 COSTA, Leonardo BRA 1:56.40
7 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:56.46
8 HERSEE, Dustin CAN 1:56.57
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 BENT, Neisser CUB 1:54.21
2 WANG, Wei CHN 1:54.82
3 SELKOV, Vladimir RUS 1:55.15
4 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:55.55
5 RADLEY, Adrian  AUS 1:55.67
6 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:55.92
7 KONNAI, Keitaro  JPN 1:57.63
8 OSTAPCHUK, Sergei RUS 1:57.79
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 1:55.16
2 RENAUD, Chris CAN 1:55.27
3 DEUTSCH, Tamas HUN 1:56.18
4 BENT, Neisser CUB 1:56.42
5 ROUERO, Rogeiro BRA 1:56.48
6 WANG, Wei CHN 1:57.00
7 SIKORA, Bartosz POL 1:57.08
8 BUTACO, Nicolae  ROU 1:58.60
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 SCHWENK, Tripp USA 1:54.19
2 BIANCHIN, Luca ITA 1:55.09
3 MAENE, Stefaan BEL 1:55.68
4 ROUERO, Rogeiro BRA 1:55.90
5 WEBER, Tino GER 1:55.90
6 HORII, Ryuji JPN 1:56.20
7 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:56.91
8 FORD, Craig NZL 1:58.74
2013 Herning    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:49.42
2 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:50.43
3 DIENER, Christian GER 1:51.40
4 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:52.22
5 RAPSYS, Danas LTU 1:52.53
6 ULYANOV, Nikita RUS 1:53.13
7 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:53.57
8 WOLF, Felix GER 1:53.71
9 MENCARINI, Luca ITA 1:53.79
10 GAMBURG, David ISR 1:55.13
     
2012 Chartres    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:48.51
2 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:49.41
3 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:51.81
4 DIENER, Christian GER 1:52.47
5 LAUGENI, Fabio ITA 1:52.81
6 OLIVEIRA, Pedro Diogo POR 1:53.06
7 RAEUFTLIN, Lukas SUI 1:53.53
8 BARNEA, Guy ISR 1:53.57
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:49.15
2 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:50.63
3 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:51.21
4 GLANIA, Jan Philip GER 1:51.50
5 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:51.55
6 ISAKOV, Olexandr UKR 1:54.33
7 LEBHERZ, Yannick GER 1:54.35
8 MAKOV, Sergey RUS 1:54.68
9 ZVYAGIN, Mikhail RUS 1:54.82
10 MILLI, Matteo ITA 1:55.71
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 LEBHERZ, Yannick GER 1:51.74
2 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 1:51.84
3 DUBOVSKOY, Artem RUS 1:52.72
4 BERNEK, Peter HUN 1:52.81
5 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 1:53.00
6 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:53.46
7 RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITA 1:54.47
8 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:55.15
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:48.62
2 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 1:49.13
3 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:49.31
4 HUSTACHE, Joris FRA 1:51.53
5 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 1:51.54
6 ROGER, Pierre FRA 1:51.56
7 WOLF, Felix GER 1:51.59
8 STOSS, Sebastian AUT 1:52.10
9 HODGSON, Andrew GBR 1:52.30
10 RANDO GALVEZ, J. Miguel ESP 1:52.49
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:49.22
1 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:49.22
3 ROGER, Pierre FRA 1:52.26
4 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 1:52.31
5 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:53.13
6 LOUGHRAN, Marco GBR 1:53.88
7 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:54.27
8 BARNEA, Guy ISR 1:55.93
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:49.86
2 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:51.94
3 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 1:52.12
4 ROGER, Pierre FRA 1:52.72
5 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 1:53.08
6 STOSS, Sebastian AUT 1:53.99
7 MEEUW, Helge GER 1:55.05
8 HERBST, Stefan GER 1:55.81
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:49.98
2 MEEUW, Helge GER 1:53.45
3 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:53.71
4 GODDARD, James GBR 1:54.30
5 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:54.48
6 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:56.13
7 MARIN, Luca ITA 1:56.58
8 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 1:58.08
     
2005 Trieste    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:50.43
2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:50.77
3 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:53.01
4 BUGAYOV, Anton UKR 1:53.88
5 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:54.58
6 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:55.52
7 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 1:56.54
8 MARIN, Luca ITA 1:56.62
     
2004 Vienna    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:51.24
2 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:52.39
3 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:53.71
4 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:54.35
5 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:54.79
6 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 1:55.27
7 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 1:56.52
8 SUSKOV, Pavel LTU 1:57.69
     
2003 Dublin    
1 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:52.60
2 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 1:53.07
3 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:53.08
4 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 1:53.17
5 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 1:53.40
6 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:53.42
7 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:53.87
8 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:54.06
     
2002 Riesa    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 1:54.00
2 PARRY, Stephen GBR 1:54.11
3 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:54.50
4 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:55.24
5 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:55.86
6 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:56.22
7 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.23
8 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:56.94
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:53.37
2 GATH, Yoab ISR 1:54.15
3 DUFOUR, Simon FRA 1:54.21
4 THELOKE, Stev GER 1:54.23
5 TAIT, Gregor GBR 1:54.27
6 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:54.28
7 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:54.63
8 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:55.78
     
2000 Valencia    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 1:52.90
2 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 1:53.50
3 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:54.61
4 BODROGI, Viktor HUN 1:55.52
5 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:56.21
6 GANZEVLES, Sander NED 1:57.38
7 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:57.50
8 PARRY, Stephen GBR 1:58.22
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 1:54.23
2 LETZIN, Jirka GER 1:55.19
3 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:55.25
4 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:55.52
5 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:57.04
6 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 1:57.25
7 MACHOVIC, Miroslav SVK 1:57.29
8 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 1:57.67
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 1:55.16
2 RUCKWOOD, Adam GBR 1:55.34
3 SANCHEZ, Jorge ESP 1:55.78
4 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 1:56.46
5 WILLEY, Neil GBR 1:56.47
6 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:56.68
7 MACHOVIC, Miroslav SVK 1:57.24
8 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 1:58.16
     
1996 Rostock    
1 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 1:54.91
2 BUTACU, Nicolae  ROU 1:56.29
3 THELOKE, Stev GER 1:56.51
4 RAMOS, Carlos  ESP 1:57.96
5 MACHOVIC, Miroslav SVK 1:59.01
6 LETZIN, Jirka GER 2:00.36

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback