Results

2015-07-08

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

200 m Breaststroke Women

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha
1 WATANABE, Kanako JPN 2:16.92
2 KANETO, Rie JPN 2:17.43
3 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:17.83
4 SMITH, Kierra CAN 2:18.30
5 SHI, Jinglin CHN 2:18.64
6 ASTASHKINA, Maria RUS 2:18.95
7 MCCABE, Martha CAN 2:19.17
8 SIMONOVA, Vitalina RUS 2:19.65
2012 Istanbul
1 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:16.08
2 SOGAR, Laura USA 2:16.93
3 WATANABE, Kanako JPN 2:19.39
4 TEMNIKOVA, Maria RUS 2:19.76
5 KROPP, Andrea USA 2:20.08
6 MCCABE, Martha CAN 2:20.70
7 VAN BEILEN, Tera CAN 2:21.11
8 ATKINSON, Alia Shanee JAM 2:21.64
2010 Dubai    
1 SONI, Rebecca USA 2:16.39
2 SUN, Ye CHN 2:18.09
3 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:18.82
4 EFIMOVA, Yuliya RUS 2:19.69
5 MCCABE, Martha CAN 2:20.61
6 JI, Liping CHN 2:21.05
7 KANETO, Rie JPN 2:22.11
8 ATKINSON, Alia Shanee JAM 2:25.49
     
2008 Manchester    
1 VAN BILJON, Suzaan RSA 2:18.73
2 FOSTER, Sally AUS 2:20.11
3 EFIMOVA, Yuliya RUS 2:20.48
4 SUN, Ye CHN 2:21.01
5 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:21.11
6 BELMONTE GARCIA, Mireia ESP 2:21.65
7 ALEKSEEVA, Alena RUS 2:22.46
8 TINNON, Elizabeth USA 2:24.35
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 QI, Hui CHN 2:20.72
2 KIRK, Tara USA 2:21.77
3 LUO, Nan CHN 2:23.49
4 SONI, Rebecca USA 2:24.06
5 KORMACHEVA, Ekaterina RUS 2:28.38
5 PIDLISNA, Yuliya UKR 2:25.50
  NUNEZ GONEALEZ Imaday CUB DSQ
  VAN BILJON, Suzaan RSA DSQ
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 HANSON, Brooke AUS 2:21.68
2 BEARD, Amanda USA 2:22.53
3 KATSOULIS, Sarah AUS 2:22.97
4 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:23.45
5 KOWAL, Kristy USA 2:25.48
5 WEILER, Simone GER 2:25.48
7 VAN OOSTEN, Lauren CAN 2:27.43
8 LUO, Nan CHN 2:28.15
     
2002 Moscow    
1 QI, Hui CHN 2:20.91
2 IGELSTRÍM, Emma SWE 2:21.30
3 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:21.63
4 BEARD, Amanda USA 2:22.74
5 POEWE, Sarah RSA 2:23.09
6 HANSON, Brooke AUS 2:24.74
7 BAKALDINA, Olga RUS 2:26.39
8 HISSAMUTDINOVA, Natalia EST 2:28.82
     
2000 Athens    
1 BROWN, Rebecca AUS 2:23.41
2 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:24.24
3 HANSON, Brooke AUS 2:25.30
4 SUZUKI, Kirie  JPN 2:26.32
5 POEWE, Sarah RSA 2:26.83
6 HAO, Ping CHN 2:27.50
7 HALL, Anita  USA 2:28.21
8 KING, Jaime GBR 2:29.61
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 TANAKA, Masami JPN 2:20.22
2 HEYNS, Penelope RSA 2:24.27
3 QI, Hui CHN 2:25.05
4 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:25.31
5 VAN OOSTEN, Lauren CAN 2:26.77
6 AUSTEVOLL, Elin NOR 2:26.78
7 BECUE, Brigitte BEL 2:26.85
8 POEWE, Sarah RSA 2:28.70
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 ELLEM, Kristy AUS 2:22.68
2 LACUSTA, Larisa ROU 2:25.60
3 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:25.62
4 WANG, Wei  CHN 2:26.16
5 BEARD, Amanda USA 2:27.29
6 RUSSEL, Julia  RSA 2:27.36
7 MI, Tong  CHN 2:27.83
8 BROWN, Rebecca AUS 2:29.52
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 RILEY, Samantha AUS 2:20.85
2 BONDARENKO, Svitlana UKR 2:24.78
3 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:26.65
4 ERIKSSON, Lena  SWE 2:26.86
5 FLOOD, Lisa CAN 2:27.43
6 MANHALOVA, Lenka CZE 2:27.54
7 MAKAROVA, Elena RUS 2:27.56
8 ÍSTLING, Maria SWE 2:28.52
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 DAI, Guohong CHN 2:21.99
2 MAEHARA, Hitomi JPN 2:24.45
3 RILEY, Samantha AUS 2:24.75
4 BECUE, Brigitte BEL 2:25.08
5 FRAME, Linley AUS 2:26.20
6 MANHALOVA, Lenka CZE 2:28.24
7 BONDARENKO, Svitlana UKR 2:28.79
8 KEJZAR, Alenka SLO 2:29.13
2013 Herning    
1 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:15.21
2 SIMONOVA, Vitalina RUS 2:18.88
3 DE ASCENTIS, Giulia ITA 2:20.93
4 FISSNEIDER, Lisa ITA 2:21.18
5 VALL MONTERO, Jessica ESP 2:23.21
6 DZERKAL, Ganna UKR 2:23.40
7 ALLEN, Sophie GBR 2:24.51
8 GRIMBERG, Vanessa GER 2:24.54
9 RUHNAU, Caroline GER 2:24.92
  EFIMOVA, Yuliya RUS DSQ
     
2012 Chartres    
1 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:17.26
2 GARCIA URZAINQUI, Marina ESP 2:20.57
3 DZERKAL, Ganna UKR 2:21.94
4 LE CLUYSE, Fanny BEL 2:22.18
5 LAUKKANEN, Jenna FIN 2:22.76
6 GUENAYDIN, Dilara TUR 2:23.69
7 LAUKKANEN, Noora FIN 2:24.08
8 NOVIKOVA, Irina RUS 2:24.66
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:19.55
2 CHAUN, Anastasia RUS 2:20.84
3 LE CLUYSE, Fanny BEL 2:21.14
4 DZERKAL, Ganna UKR 2:22.54
5 RENSHAW, Molly GBR 2:22.68
6 GARCIA URZAINQUI, Marina ESP 2:22.88
7 HÍSTMAN, Joline SWE 2:23.04
8 KALASHNIKOVA, Vera RUS 2:23.75
9 DOBRAL, Coralie FRA 2:23.79
10 TADD, Stacey GBR 2:24.75
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 CHAUN, Anastasia RUS 2:22.68
2 SMID, Tanja SLO 2:22.88
3 BOGGIATTO, Chiara ITA 2:24.52
4 GOMEZ CORTES, Beatriz ESP 2:25.48
5 LECLUYSE, Fanny BEL 2:25.60
6 LAUKKANEN, Noora FIN 2:27.63
7 REITSHAMMER, Caroline AUT 2:28.16
8 GUENAYDIN, Dilara TUR 2:28.60
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 MěLLER PEDERSEN, Rikke DEN 2:16.66
2 HIGL, Nadja SRB 2:17.52
3 HÍSTMAN, Joline SWE 2:19.28
4 CHAUN, Anastasia RUS 2:20.32
5 RUHNAU, Caroline GER 2:20.41
6 MILEY, Hannah GBR 2:20.61
7 GARCIA URZAINQUI, Marina ESP 2:21.86
7 POEWE, Sarah GER 2:21.86
9 BOGGIATTO, Chiara ITA 2:22.77
10 DE RONCHI, Sophie FRA 2:23.48
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 ALEKSEEVA, Alena RUS 2:19.93
2 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:20.48
3 HUMPLIK, Patrizia SUI 2:21.68
4 DETENYUK, Olga RUS 2:21.73
5 HÍSTMAN, Joline SWE 2:22.97
6 CHOCOVA, Petra CZE 2:25.05
7 PEDERSEN, Rikke M°ller DEN 2:25.93
8 NORDENSTAM, Sara NOR 2:26.04
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 EFIMOVA, Yuliya RUS 2:19.08
2 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:20.92
3 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:22.66
4 KAMINSKA, Beata POL 2:25.00
5 KARPEEVA, Svetlana RUS 2:25.07
6 GULBRANDSEN, Anne Mari NOR 2:25.70
7 HJORTH-HANSEN, Julie DEN 2:25.92
8 WEILER, Simone GER 2:26.64
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 BALFOUR, Kirsty GBR 2:21.82
2 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:23.12
3 KAMINSKA, Beata POL 2:24.87
4 STEVEN, Birte GER 2:25.54
5 KAPISHINA, Ina BLR 2:26.41
6 PREDECKA, Iwona POL 2:26.76
7 GULBRANDSEN, Anne Mari NOR 2:27.03
8 PIDLISNA, Yuliya UKR 2:28.30
     
2005 Trieste    
1 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:23.06
2 DULIAN, Katarzyna POL 2:23.24
3 BOGGIATTO, Chiara ITA 2:23.40
4 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:23.80
5 KAMINSKA, Beata POL 2:24.01
6 JARLAND, Elisabeth NOR 2:25.09
6 KOVACS, Agnes HUN 2:25.09
  WEILER, Simone GER DSQ
     
2004 Vienna    
1 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:21.79
2 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:22.79
3 POEWE, Sarah GER 2:24.33
4 MARINOVIC, Smiljana CRO 2:24.67
5 VERESCHAGINA, Ksenia RUS 2:25.16
6 PEREZ, Sara ESP 2:26.84
7 KONOWALIK, Amy GBR 2:28.42
8 WEDE, Josefin SWE 2:28.59
     
2003 Dublin    
1 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:21.09
2 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:21.93
3 WEILER, Simone GER 2:22.64
4 BALFOUR, Kirsty GBR 2:24.03
5 HISSAMUTDINOVA, Natalia EST 2:25.54
6 MARINOVIC, Smiljana CRO 2:26.66
7 BOGGIATTO, Chiara ITA 2:27.29
8 REMENYI, Diana HUN 2:27.31
     
2002 Riesa    
1 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:21.66
2 POEWE, Sarah GER 2:21.99
3 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:23.51
4 BOGOMAZOVA, Elena RUS 2:24.78
5 KOVACS, Agnes HUN 2:24.79
6 REMENYI, Diana HUN 2:26.46
7 IGELSTRÍM, Emma SWE 2:27.02
8 KORMACHEVA, Ekaterina RUS 2:27.29
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:21.93
2 JUKIC, Mirna AUT 2:22.26
3 IGELSTRÍM, Emma SWE 2:23.36
4 NORDENSTAM, Sara SWE 2:25.35
5 EARP, Heidi GBR 2:25.36
6 DROZDOVA, Simona CZE 2:26.95
7 HISSAMUTDINOVA, Natalia EST 2:27.24
8 VLASAKOVA, Michelle CZE 2:29.85
     
2000 Valencia    
1 IGELSTRÍM, Emma SWE 2:24.05
2 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:24.17
3 GULBRANDSEN, Anne Mari NOR 2:25.55
4 EARP, Heidi GBR 2:26.20
5 CZAPLICKI, Agata SUI 2:26.93
6 BAKALDINA, Olga RUS 2:27.48
7 BERNHARDT, Vipa GER 2:28.08
8 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:28.59
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:24.78
2 KOVACS, Agnes HUN 2:25.41
3 BECUE, Brigitte BEL 2:26.82
4 KING, Jaime GBR 2:27.14
5 BREMOND, Karine FRA 2:29.03
6 KARN, Simone GER 2:29.99
7 CZAPLICKI, Agata SUI 2:30.00
8 FISCHER, Elvira AUT 2:31.01
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:25.18
2 BECERRA, Lourdes ESP 2:26.13
3 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:26.21
4 MOLCHANOVA, Olga  RUS 2:27.78
5 KEJZAR, Alenka SLO 2:27.93
6 BECUE, Brigitte BEL 2:28.10
7 KING, Jaime GBR 2:28.55
8 EARP, Heidi GBR 2:28.74
     
1996 Rostock    
1 PECZAK, Alicja POL 2:26.11
2 KEJZAR, Alenka SLO 2:27.33
3 POLESKA, Anne GER 2:27.57
4 ERIKSSON, Lena  SWE 2:27.63
5 MILLER, Terrie NOR 2:28.15
6 KAMINSKA, Beata POL 2:28.90

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback