Results

2015-08-09

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

200 m IM Men

Long Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records Top 10 Ranking

 

Olympic Games World Championships European Chaampionships
2012 London    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:54.27
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:54.90
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.22
4 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:56.74
5 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:57.35
6 TAKAKUWA, Ken JPN 1:58.53
7 GODDARD, James GBR 1:59.05
8 DEIBLER, Markus GER 1:59.10
     
2008 Beijing    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:54.23
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.52
3 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:56.53
4 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:58.14
5 TAKAKUWA, Ken JPN 1:58.22
6 GODDARD, James GBR 1:59.24
7 BEAVERS, Keith CAN 1:59.43
8 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 2:00.76
     
2004 Athens    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:57.14
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:58.78
3 BOVELL, George TRI 1:58.80
4 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:58.84
5 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 2:00.11
6 MORI, Takahiro JPN 2:00.60
7 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:01.28
8 MIKI, Jiro JPN 2:02.16
     
2000 Sydney    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:58.98
2 DOLAN, Tom  USA 1:59.77
3 WILKENS, Tom USA 2:00.87
4 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:01.16
5 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:01.48
6 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.02
7 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:02.23
8 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:02.49
     
1996 Atlanta    
1 CZENE, Attila HUN 1:59.91
2 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:00.13
3 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 2:01.13
4 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:01.45
5 DUNN, Matthew AUS 2:01.57
6 BURGESS, Greg USA 2:02.56
7 DOLAN, Tom  USA 2:03.89
8 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:04.29
     
1992 Barcelona    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:00.76
2 BURGESS, Greg USA 2:00.97
3 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:01.00
4 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:01.28
5 GESSNER, Christian GER 2:01.97
6 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 2:02.18
7 DUNN, Matthew AUS 2:02.79
8 ANDERSON, Gary CAN 2:04.30
     
1988 Seoul    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:00.17
2 KUHL, Patrick GDR 2:01.61
3 YAROSHUK, Vadim URS 2:02.40
4 ZUBKOV, Michail URS 2:02.92
5 BERMEL, Peter FRG 2:03.81
6 BRUCE, Robert AUS 2:04.34
7 HANNEMANN, Raik GDR 2:04.82
8 ANDERSON, Gary CAN 2:06.35
     
1984 Los Angeles    
1 BAUMANN, Alex CAN 2:01.42
2 MORALES, Pablo USA 2:03.05
3 COCHRAN, Neil GBR 2:04.38
4 BREW, Robin GBR 2:04.52
5 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 2:04.91
6 PHILLIPS, Andrew JAM 2:05.60
7 KLAPKAREK, Nicolai FRG 2:05.88
8 DIEGEL, Ralf FRG 2:06.66
     
1972 Munich    
1 LARSSON, Gunnar SWE 2:07.17
2 MCKEE, Tim USA 2:08.37
3 FURNISS, Steven USA 2:08.45
4 HALL, Gary USA 2:08.49
5 HARGITAY, Andras HUN 2:09.66
6 SUKHAREV, Mikhail URS 2:11.78
7 BELLO, Juan Carlos PER 2:11.87
8 LJUNGBERG, Hans SWE 2:13.56
     
1968 Mexico City    
1 HICKCOX, Charles  USA 2:12.0
2 BUCKINGHAM, Gregory USA 2:13.0
3 FERRIS, John  USA 2:13.3
4 BELLO, Juan Carlos PER 2:13.7
5 SMITH, George CAN 2:15.9
6 GILCHRIST, John CAN 2:16.6
7 HOLTAUS, Michael FRG 2:16.8
8 LAZAR, Peter HUN 2:18.3

 

2015 Kazan    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:55.81
2 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:56.65
3 WANG, Shun CHN 1:56.81
4 WALLACE, Daniel John GBR 1:57.59
5 DWYER, Conor USA 1:57.96
6 CIESLAK, Marcin POL 1:58.14
7 RODRIGUES, Henrique BRA 1:58.52
8 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 1:59.06
     
2013 Barcelona    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:54.98
2 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:56.29
3 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:56.30
4 WANG, Shun CHN 1:56.86
5 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:57.70
6 TRANTER, Daniel AUS 1:57.88
7 SETO, Daiya JPN 1:58.45
8 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 1:59.79
     
2011 Shanghai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:54.00
2 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:54.16
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:57.69
4 GODDARD, James GBR 1:57.79
5 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:58.14
6 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:59.00
7 TO, Kenneth AUS 1:59.26
8 HORIHATA, Yuya JPN 1:59.52
     
2009 Rome    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:54.10
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:55.24
3 SHANTEAU, Eric USA 1:55.36
4 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:55.55
5 BRODIE, Leith AUS 1:56.69
6 GODDARD, James GBR 1:57.93
7 TAKAKUWA, Ken JPN 1:58.02
8 KIS, Gergo HUN 1:59.32
     
2007 Melbourne    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:54.98
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:56.19
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.92
4 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:58.98
5 JOHNS, Brian CAN 1:59.46
6 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:59.57
7 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:59.84
8 KENT, Dean NZL 2:00.73
     
2005 Montreal    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:56.68
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:57.61
3 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:57.79
4 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 2:00.28
5 SANO, Hidemasa JPN 2:00.70
6 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:00.78
7 BEREZUTSKIY, Igor RUS 2:01.43
8 KENT, Dean NZL 2:01.81
     
2003 Barcelona    
1 PHELPS, Michael USA 1:56.04
2 THORPE, Ian AUS 1:59.66
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:59.71
4 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:59.98
5 BOVELL, George TRI 2:00.06
6 MORI, Takahiro JPN 2:01.29
7 CLEMENTS, Kevin USA 2:01.51
8 JOHNS, Brian CAN 2:01.62
     
2001 Fukuoka    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:59.71
2 WILKENS, Tom USA 2:00.73
3 NORRIS, Justin AUS 2:00.91
4 BOVELL, George TRI 2:01.50
5 MIKI, Jiro JPN 2:01.54
5 MORI, Takahiro JPN 2:01.54
7 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 2:01.76
8 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 2:02.42
     
1998 Perth    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:01.18
2 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:01.66
3 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 2:01.89
4 DUNN, Matthew AUS 2:02.03
5 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.10
6 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 2:02.30
7 HICKMAN, James GBR 2:04.13
8 DOLAN, Tom  USA 2:05.82
     
1994 Rome    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:58.16
2 BURGESS, Greg USA 2:00.86
3 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:01.84
4 NAMESNIK, Eric USA 2:02.01
5 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.67
6 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:03.05
7 MARINIUK, Sergei MDA 2:04.31
8 LETZIN, Jirka GER 2:04.70
     
1991 Perth    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 1:59.36
2 NAMESNIK, Eric USA 2:01.87
3 GESSNER, Christian GER 2:02.36
4 ANDERSON, Gary CAN 2:02.64
5 SØRENSEN, Lars DEN 2:02.93
6 BIDRMAN, Jan SWE 2:03.09
7 WARD, Darren CAN 2:03.23
8 BERMEL, Peter GER 2:03.71
     
1986 Madrid    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:01.57
2 BAUMANN, Alex CAN 2:02.34
3 JAROSHUK, Vadim URS 2:02.61
4 BERMEL, Peter FRG 2:03.75
5 MORALES, Pablo USA 2:03.88
6 COCHRAN, Neil GBR 2:03.98
7 HLDASKY, Josef CZE 2:04.10
8 STERNAL, Rainer GDR 2:04.38
     
1982 Guayaquil    
1 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:03.30
2 BARRETT, Bill USA 2:03.49
3 FRANCESCHI, Giovanni ITA 2:04.65
4 BERNDT, Jens-Peter GDR 2:05.19
5 HLDASKY, Josef CZE 2:05.97
6 REICHEL, Andreas GDR 2:06.00
7 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 2:06.22
8 PRADO, Ricardo BRA 2:07.34
     
1978 Berlin    
1 SMITH, Graham CAN 2:03.65
2 VASSALLO, Jesse USA 2:04.99
3 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:05.29
4 LUNDQUIST, Steve USA 2:05.80
5 SAWCHUK, Bill USA 2:06.65
6 FESENKO, Sergej URS 2:06.96
7 BORGSTRØM, Arne NOR 2:08.16
8 ROLKO, Miroslav CZE 2:09.26
     
1975 Cali    
1 HARGITAY, Andras HUN 2:07.72
2 FURNISS, Steven USA 2:07.75
3 SMIRNOV, Andrei URS 2:08.52
4 TYLER, Frederick USA 2:09.12
5 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:09.44
6 ZAKAROV, Sergei URS 2:10.75
7 WINDEATT, Graham  AUS 2:12.66
8 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:15.54
     
1973 Belgrade    
1 LARSSON, Gunnar SWE 2:08.36
2 CARPER, Stan USA 2:08.43
3 WILKIE, David GBR 2:08.84
4 HARGITAY, Andras HUN 2:09.52
5 LIETZMANN, Christian GDR 2:09.57
6 SPERLING, Wolfram GDR 2:10.54
7 TYLER, Frederick USA 2:10.862
8 ZAKAROV, Sergei URS 2:10.869
2014 Berlin    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:58.10
2 HEINTZ, Philip GER 1:58.17
3 PAVONI, Roberto GBR 1:58.22
4 DEIBLER, Markus GER 1:58.29
5 SOLAECHE GOMEZ, Eduardo ESP 1:59.11
6 TURRINI, Federico ITA 2:00.44
7 CIESLAK, Marcin POL 2:00.65
8 SANTOS, Alexis Manacas POR 2:01.41
     
2012 Debrecen    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.66
2 GODDARD, James GBR 1:57.84
3 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:59.39
4 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:59.74
5 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 2:00.70
6 VERRASZTO, David HUN 2:01.70
7 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:02.08
8 TURRINI, Federico ITA 2:02.50
     
2010 Budapest    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:57.73
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:58.03
3 ROEBUCK, Joe GBR 1:59.46
4 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:59.83
5 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 2:00.11
6 VERRASZTO, David HUN 2:00.72
7 TARCZYNSKI, Marcin POL 2:00.81
8 DEIBLER, Markus GER 2:00.86
     
2008 Eindhoven    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:58.02
2 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:59.65
3 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:00.17
4 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 2:00.55
5 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 2:01.32
6 FILIPE CARALHO, Diogo POR 2:02.29
7 WOJT, Lukasz POL 2:02.79
8 IMPRIC, Sasa CRO 2:03.52
     
2006 Budapest    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:58.17
2 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 2:00.14
3 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 2:00.17
4 TAIT, Gregor GBR 2:01.00
5 KOKKODIS, Ioannis GRE 2:02.22
6 DALE, Euan GBR 2:02.27
7 WOJT, Lukasz POL 2:03.10
8 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:03.25
     
2004 Madrid    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:59.79
2 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:00.43
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 2:00.53
4 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 2:00.54
5 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 2:02.90
6 BATHAZI, Istvan HUN 2:03.30
7 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 2:03.31
8 BADITA, Cezar ROM 2:03.39
     
2002 Berlin    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:59.30
2 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:59.83
3 ROGAN, Markus AUT 2:00.50
4 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 2:00.53
5 BATHAZI, Istvan HUN 2:00.92
6 KELLER, Christian GER 2:01.47
7 KRUPPA, Jens GER 2:01.74
8 MANKOC, Peter SLO 2:01.85
     
2000 Helsinki    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 2:00.62
2 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.02
3 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:02.06
4 BADITA, Cezar ROM 2:02.44
5 CARRASCO, Jordi ESP 2:02.79
6 BATHAZI, Istvan HUN 2:02.81
7 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:03.73
8 HICKMAN, James GBR 2:05.46
     
1999 Istanbul    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:01.43
2 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 2:01.46
3 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:02.11
4 LETZIN, Jirka GER 2:02.48
5 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.72
6 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:02.88
7 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:03.66
8 MOREAU, Lionel FRA 2:04.75
     
1997 Seville    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:00.77
2 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:01.08
3 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:02.12
4 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.50
5 SERGEEV, Sergei  UKR 2:03.61
6 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 2:03.73
7 CARRASCO, Jordi ESP 2:03.73
8 MANKOC, Peter SLO 2:05.79
     
1995 Vienna    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:58.61
2 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:00.88
3 KELLER, Christian GER 2:02.24
4 SACCHI, Luca ITA 2:02.91
5 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:02.93
6 MALINSKI, Marcin POL 2:04.11
7 V D ZIJDEN, Mark NED 2:04.93
8 KRUPPA, Jens GER 2:05.31
     
1993 Sheffield    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:59.50
2 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:00.70
3 KELLER, Christian GER 2:01.18
4 LEFEVRE, Frederic FRA 2:03.40
5 LEHTINEN, Petteri FIN 2:03.60
6 VALDAEV, Viacheslav UKR 2:04.63
7 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 2:04.91
8 WOUDA, Marcel NED 2:05.34
     
1991 Athens    
1 SØRENSEN, Lars DEN 2:02.63
2 GESSNER, Christian GER 2:02.66
3 SACCHI, Luca ITA 2:02.93
4 KELLER, Christian GER 2:03.16
5 CZENE, Attila HUN 2:03.89
6 LEFEVRE, Frederic FRA 2:04.13
7 DAVEY, John GBR 2:05.03
8 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 2:05.48
     
1989 Bonn    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:01.03
2 HANNEMANN, Raik GDR 2:03.07
3 HLADKY, Josef FRG 2:03.21
4 YAROSHUK, Vadim URS 2:03.23
5 KUHL, Patrick GDR 2:03.84
6 LEFEVRE, Frederic FRA 2:04.14
7 BIDRMAN, Jan SWE 2:04.81
8 BERMEL, Peter FRG 2:04.83
     
1987 Strasbourg    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:00.56
2 JAROSHUK, Vadim URS 2:01.67
3 HANNEMANN, Raik GDR 2:02.30
4 SZABO, Josef HUN 2:03.49
5 KUHL, Patrick GDR 2:03.54
6 BERMEL, Peter FRG 2:03.72
7 PETTERSSON, Anders SWE 2:05.64
8 GUTZEIT, Bruno FRA 2:07.06
     
1985 Sofia    
1 DARNYI, Tamas HUN 2:03.23
2 HLDASKY, Josef CZE 2:04.13
3 BERMEL, Peter FRG 2:04.47
4 FRANCESCHI, Giovanni ITA 2:04.55
5 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:04.99
6 DIEGEL, Ralf FRG 2:06.03
7 ROHDE, Peter DEN 2:06.10
8 HANNEMANN, Raik GDR 2:06.15
     
1983 Rome    
1 FRANCESCHI, Giovanni ITA 2:02.48
2 BERNDT, Jens-Peter GDR 2:02.95
3 HLADKY, Josef HUN 2:03.55
4 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:03.60
5 WLADAR, Sandor HUN 2:05.06
6 TARASOV, Michajl URS 2:05.45
7 BREW, Robin GBR 2:05.93
8 PETTERSSON, Anders SWE 2:07.52
     
1981 Split    
1 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:03.41
2 FRANCESCHI, Giovanni ITA 2:04.97
3 HLDASKY, Josef CZE 2:06.15
4 GORSKI, Leszek POL 2:06.17
5 LOPEZ, David ESP 2:06.50
6 FESENKO, Sergej URS 2:07.12
7 REICHEL, Andreas GDR 2:07.28
8 SYKES, Gareth GBR 2:08.27
     
1977 Jönköping    
1 HARGITAY, Andras HUN 2:06.82
2 SMIRNOV, Andrei URS 2:07.26
3 SIDORENKO, Aleksandr URS 2:08.80
4 WALTER, Jörg GDR 2:09.14
5 EEFTING, Fred NED 2:10.49
6 GEISLER, Hans-Joachim FRG 2:10.60
7 SOS, Czaba HUN 2:10.90
8 SVENSSON, Bengt SWE 2:12.19
     
1974 Vienna    
1 WILKIE, David GBR 2:06.32
2 LIETZMANN, Christian GDR 2:07.61
3 HARGITAY, Andras HUN 2:09.08
4 SMIRNOV, Andrei URS 2:09.17
5 ZAKAROV, Sergei URS 2:09.96
6 VERRASZTO, Zoltan HUN 2:11.23
7 SPERLING, Wolfram GDR 2:11.56
8 ESTEVA, Santiago ESP 2:12.45
     
1970 Barcelona    
1 LARSSON, Gunnar SWE 2:09.3
2 PECHMANN, Matthias GDR 2:13.6
3 LJUNGBERG, Hans SWE 2:14.3
4 SUKHAREV, Mikhail URS 2:15.0
5 HOLTAUS, Michael FRG 2:15.1
6 D'OPPIDO, Michele ITA 2:15.3
7 KRAVCHENKO, Vladimir URS 2:16.0
8 OSINGER, Marton HUN 2:17.6

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback