Results

2015-07-13

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

200 m IM Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:50.47
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:51.31
3 SETO, Daiya JPN 1:51.79
4 RODRIGUES, Henrique BRA 1:52.63
5 HEINTZ, Philip GER 1:52.81
6 CIESLAK, Marcin POL 1:53.91
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:54.03
8 TOUMARKIN, Yakov Yan ISR 1:54.36
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:49.63
2 SETO, Daiya JPN 1:52.80
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:52.89
4 TO, Kenneth AUS 1:53.42
5 DWYER, Conor USA 1:53.99
6 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 1:54.08
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:55.63
8 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 1:56.31
     
2010 Dubai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:50.08
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:52.90
3 CLARY, Tyler USA 1:53.56
4 RODRIGUES, Henrique BRA 1:54.20
5 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:54.79
6 TO, Kenneth AUS 1:55.64
7 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:56.51
8 D'ORSOGNA, Tommaso AUS 1:57.12
     
2008 Manchester    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:51.56
2 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 1:53.10
3 GODDARD, James GBR 1:55.15
4 BRODIE, Leith AUS 1:55.91
5 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:56.06
6 KNOWLES, Jeremy BAH 1:56.78
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:57.67
8 KENT, Dean NZL 1:57.90
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:53.31
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:55.68
3 BEREZUTSKIY, Igor RUS 1:56.64
4 BRODIE, Leith AUS 1:56.77
5 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:56.81
6 KENT, Dean NZL 1:57.31
7 KOKKODIS, Ioannis GRE 1:58.06
8 LIEHOLD, Timothy USA 1:59.92
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 PEREIRA, Thiago BRA 1:55.78
2 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 1:55.86
3 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 1:56.23
4 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:56.98
5 LUCAS, Adam AUS 1:57.83
6 SANO, Hidemasa JPN 1:58.70
7 FRANCIS, Robin GBR 1:58.80
8 BRODIE, Leith AUS 1:59.08
     
2002 Moscow    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:55.45
2 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:56.13
3 WILKENS, Tom USA 1:57.34
4 VERSTER, Theo RSA 1:57.88
5 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:58.08
6 MORI, Takahiro JPN 1:58.12
7 BOVELL, George TRI 1:58.71
8 KENT, Dean NZL 1:58.79
     
2000 Athens    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:56.27
2 HICKMAN, James GBR 1:56.86
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:58.05
4 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 1:59.00
5 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:59.39
6 HALIKA, Michael ISR 2:01.10
7 XIE, Xufeng CHN 2:01.34
8 CAC, Kresimir CRO 2:02.96
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 1:55.81
2 HICKMAN, James GBR 1:56.51
3 WOUDA, Marcel NED 1:58.63
4 JOHNS, Brian CAN 1:59.64
5 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:59.83
6 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 2:00.69
7 VITAZKA, Jan CZE 2:00.85
8 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 2:00.86
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 1:57.46
2 KELLER, Christian GER 1:58.35
3 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 1:59.12
4 HICKMAN, James GBR 1:59.49
5 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 1:59.78
6 KING, Zane AUS 2:00.63
7 ANDERSEN, Jakob DEN 2:01.27
8 MANKOC, Peter SLO 2:02.55
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 1:56.86
2 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 1:58.56
3 MALINSKI, Marcin POL 1:58.61
4 VAN DER ZANT, Robert AUS 2:00.18
5 VERSFELD, Mark CAN 2:00.37
6 MARINIUK, Sergei MDA 2:00.74
7 KINUGASA, Tatsuya JPN 2:00.92
8 MATZUKOV, Grigori RUS 2:01.62
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca  
1 KELLER, Christian GER 1:56.80
2 WALKER, Fraser GBR 1:58.35
3 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 1:59.27
4 LEHTINEN, Petteri FIN 1:59.42
5 NELSEN, Paul USA 1:59.88
6 MARINIUK, Sergei MDA 1:59.92
7 LEFEVRE, Frederic FRA 2:00.84
8 GILLINGHAM, Nick GBR 2:02.14
2013 Herning    
1 HEINTZ, Philip GER 1:53.98
2 SJÖDIN, Simon SWE 1:54.28
3 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:54.89
4 MAKOVICH, Semen RUS 1:55.50
5 BROMER, Viktor B. DEN 1:55.68
6 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:55.91
7 VERRASZTO, David HUN 1:56.12
8 TURRINI, Federico ITA 1:56.22
9 SKAANING, Daniel DEN 1:56.65
10 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:56.98
     
2012 Chartres    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:52.74
2 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 1:54.00
3 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:55.14
4 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:55.34
5 CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN 1:56.51
6 VERRASZTO, David HUN 1:56.53
7 TURRINI, Federico ITA 1:56.71
8 LIIVAMAGI, Martin EST 1:57.33
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:53.43
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:53.63
3 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:54.87
4 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:54.98
5 ZHILINDmitry RUS 1:55.50
6 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:55.57
7 STACCHIOTTI, Raphael LUX 1:56.62
8 TURRINI, Federico ITA 1:57.65
9 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 1:57.98
10 JASINSKI, Jakub POL 1:58.86
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 DEIBLER, Markus GER 1:53.25
2 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:54.07
3 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:54.93
4 CABELLO FORNS, Alan ESP 1:55.06
5 TURRINI, Federico ITA 1:56.44
6 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:56.83
7 VERRASZTO, David HUN 1:56.98
8 FUCIK, Tomas CZE 1:58.26
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:51.72
2 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:52.22
3 CABELLO FORNS, Alan ESP 1:53.04
4 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 1:53.81
5 NEVO, Gal ISR 1:54.17
6 ROEBUCK, Joe GBR 1:54.24
7 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:54.31
8 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:54.58
9 WOJT, Lukasz POL 1:54.81
10 VERRASZTO, David HUN 1:54.90
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 GODDARD, James GBR 1:53.46
2 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:54.51
3 CABELLO FORNS, Alan ESP 1:55.70
4 WOJT, Lukasz POL 1:55.73
5 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:55.95
6 NAGY, Peter HUN 1:57.44
7 IMPRIC, Sasa CRO 1:57.51
8 JASINSKI, Jakub POL 1:59.06
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:52.99
2 IMPRIC, Sasa CRO 1:57.48
3 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 1:57.59
4 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 1:57.99
5 LIIVAMAGI, Martin EST 1:58.11
6 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:58.24
7 ZATSEPIN, Alexey RUS 1:58.37
8 SAMUELSSON, Erik SWE 2:00.35
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:54.43
2 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:56.20
3 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:57.12
4 KOKKODIS, Ioannis GRE 1:57.16
5 TUMIOTTO, Leonardo ITA 1:57.61
6 WOJT, Lukasz POL 1:58.17
7 IMPRIC, Sasa CRO 1:58.90
8 LIIVAMAGI, Martin EST 1:59.28
     
2005 Trieste    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:53.46
2 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:55.52
3 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:56.11
4 SERGEEV, Sergei  UKR 1:57.28
5 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:57.41
6 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:58.49
7 WOJT, Lukasz POL 1:58.49
8 KASPROWICZ, Kamil GER 1:58.91
     
2004 Vienna    
1 ROGAN, Markus AUT 1:55.15
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 1:55.36
3 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 1:57.45
4 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:57.92
5 SERGEEV, Sergei  UKR 1:58.32
6 KASPROWICZ, Kamil GER 1:58.88
7 ZATSEPIN, Alexey RUS 2:00.43
  CAC, Kresimir CRO DSQ
     
2003 Dublin    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:55.40
2 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:56.70
3 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:57.03
4 KELLER, Christian GER 1:57.65
5 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:57.68
6 CAC, Kresimir CRO 1:57.74
7 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:58.13
8 BREE, Andrew IRL 2:03.06
     
2002 Riesa    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:55.47
2 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 1:56.07
3 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:56.28
4 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:58.00
5 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:58.06
6 KELLER, Christian GER 1:58.43
7 SERGEEV, Sergei  UKR 1:58.60
8 CAC, Kresimir CRO 2:00.05
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:56.18
2 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:56.60
3 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 1:57.52
4 COLE, Michael GBR 1:58.44
5 MOREAU, Lionel FRA 1:58.90
6 KRUPPA, Jens GER 1:59.04
7 CAC, Kresimir CRO 1:59.13
8 BREE, Andrew IRL 1:59.19
     
2000 Valencia    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:56.62
2 KELLER, Christian GER 1:57.68
3 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:58.14
4 CABELLO FORNS, Brenton ESP 1:59.77
5 HALIKA, Michael ISR 2:00.23
6 CARRASCO, Jordi ESP 2:00.37
7 LIECHTI, Lorenz SUI 2:01.00
8 HICKMAN, James GBR 2:02.88
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 1:56.45
2 LETZIN, Jirka GER 1:58.23
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 1:58.57
4 KELLER, Christian GER 1:59.09
5 MANKOC, Peter SLO 1:59.28
6 COLE, Michael GBR 2:01.29
7 HVIID, Frederik ESP 2:01.33
8 CABELLO FORNS, Brenton ESP 2:01.42
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 HICKMAN, James GBR 1:56.36
2 WOUDA, Marcel NED 1:56.51
3 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 1:57.14
4 KELLER, Christian GER 1:57.94
5 SERGEEV, Sergei  UKR 1:59.63
6 VITAZKA, Jan CZE 2:00.85
7 ANDERSEN, Jakob DEN 2:00.98
8 CARRASCO, Jordi ESP 2:01.08
     
1996 Rostock    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 1:56.83
2 KELLER, Christian GER 1:58.52
3 CAC, Kresimir CRO 2:01.45
4 MILENKOVIC, Marko SLO 2:01.65
5 MANKOC, Peter SLO 2:01.77
6 ANDERMATT, Adrian SUI 2:01.96

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback