Results

2015-07-13

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

400 m IM Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 SETO, Daiya JPN 3:56.33
2 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 4:01.17
3 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:01.82
4 ROUSSEAU, Sebastien RSA 4:02.00
5 CLARY, Tyler USA 4:03.44
6 WEISS, Michael USA 4:05.37
7 MAKOVICH, Semen RUS 4:07.54
8 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:07.99
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 SETO, Daiya JPN 3:59.15
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:00.50
3 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:02.87
4 HAGINO, Kosuke JPN 4:04.13
5 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:04.29
6 CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN 4:06.81
7 WEISS, Michael USA 4:07.67
8 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 4:09.95
     
2010 Dubai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 3:55.50
2 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 3:57.40
3 CLARY, Tyler USA 3:57.56
4 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:02.73
5 LE CLOS, Chad RSA 4:03.74
6 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:04.93
7 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:05.26
8 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:06.39
     
2008 Manchester    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 4:03.21
2 MARGALIS, Robert USA 4:03.74
3 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 4:06.40
4 DALE, Euan GBR 4:06.97
5 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:08.88
6 HAFFIELD, Thomas GBR 4:09.04
7 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:10.39
  DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE DSQ
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 LOCHTE, Ryan USA 4:02.49
2 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:05.12
3 BEREZUTSKIY, Igor RUS 4:06.81
4 MARGALIS, Robert USA 4:07.54
5 KENT, Dean NZL 4:08.04
6 ZHAO, Tao CHN 4:11.38
7 BRODIE, Leith AUS 4:16.24
8 SALATTA, Lucas BRA 4:18.29
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 4:07.02
2 FRANCIS, Robin GBR 4:08.06
3 SHANTEAU, Eric USA 4:08.94
4 WU, Peng CHN 4:09.89
5 LUCAS, Adam AUS 4:10.45
6 SALATTA, Lucas BRA 4:10.80
7 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 4:12.50
8 SANO, Hidemasa JPN 4:12.86
     
2002 Moscow    
1 WILKENS, Tom USA 4:04.82
2 JOHNS, Brian CAN 4:06.85
3 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 4:08.92
4 KENT, Dean NZL 4:09.24
5 PARKIN, Terence  RSA 4:10.36
6 VENDT, Erik USA 4:10.89
7 NORRIS, Justin AUS 4:11.38
8 KOKKODIS, Ioannis GRE 4:11.85
     
2000 Athens    
1 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 4:09.54
2 PARKIN, Terence  RSA 4:10.56
3 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:10.90
4 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 4:14.58
5 XIE, Xufeng CHN 4:15.50
6 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 4:15.69
7 PLATEL, Yves SUI 4:17.89
8 KOKKODIS, Ioannis GRE 4:19.12
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 4:06.05
2 WOUDA, Marcel NED 4:09.29
3 HVIID, Frederik ESP 4:10.92
4 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:11.09
5 STEED, Trent AUS 4:11.74
6 XIE, Xufeng CHN 4:14.18
7 JOHNS, Brian CAN 4:14.35
8 SEIBT, Robert GER 4:16.68
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 4:06.89
2 XIE, Xufeng CHN 4:12.52
3 KARNAUGH, Ron USA 4:12.53
3 KELLER, Christian GER 4:12.53
5 STEED, Trent AUS 4:13.04
6 VOLK, Uwe  GER 4:13.34
7 MARCHAND, Xavier FRA 4:18.47
8 HORKY, Josef CZE 4:19.35
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 DUNN, Matthew AUS 4:08.02
2 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 4:09.39
3 MALINSKI, Marcin POL 4:10.37
4 MARINIUK, Sergei MDA 4:13.65
5 KINUGASA, Tatsuya JPN 4:16.52
6 VAN DER ZANT, Robert AUS 4:18.02
7 BERMUDEZ, Alejandro  COL 4:19.61
8 KALMIKOVS, Valeri  LAT 4:20.26
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca  
1 MYDEN, Curtis CAN 4:10.41
2 MARINIUK, Sergei MDA 4:11.96
3 LEHTINEN, Petteri FIN 4:12.33
4 NELSEN, Paul USA 4:15.01
5 KONECKI, Maciej POL 4:18.16
6 PEREZ, Jorge ESP 4:18.43
7 VALDAEV, Viacheslav UKR 4:18.48
8 XIONG, Guoming CHN 4:20.85
2013 Herning    
1 David, VERRASZTO HUN 4:03.48
2 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:03.50
3 TURRINI, Federico ITA 4:03.94
4 WALLBURGER, Tim GER 4:05.24
5 MAKOVICH, Semen RUS 4:06.33
6 SHEMBERYEV, Maxym UKR 4:07.56
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 4:08.67
8 HEIDTMANN, Jacob GER 4:10.64
9 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:10.80
  CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN DSQ
     
2012 Chartres    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:00.99
2 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:02.54
3 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:04.80
4 CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN 4:06.51
5 SHEMBERYEV, Maxym UKR 4:07.39
6 TURRINI, Federico ITA 4:07.72
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 4:10.05
8 BROMER, Viktor B. DEN 4:10.43
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:01.68
2 VERRASZTODavid HUN 4:03.03
3 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:04.49
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 4:05.81
5 TURRINI, Federico ITA 4:07.17
6 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 4:07.22
7 ROEBUCK, Joe GBR 4:07.79
8 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 4:08.49
9 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:08.51
10 CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN 4:11.74
       
2010 Eindhoven    
1 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:03.06
2 LEBHERZ, Yannick GER 4:05.08
3 TURRINI, Federico ITA 4:05.24
4 JANUSAITIS, Vytautas LTU 4:05.85
5 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:09.11
6 CABELLO FORNS, Alan ESP 4:11.38
7 CARVALHO, Diogo Filipe POR 4:11.41
8 DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE 4:12.15
       
2009 Istanbul    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 3:57.27
2 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:00.10
3 NEVO, Gal ISR 4:00.55
4 ROEBUCK, Joe GBR 4:01.63
5 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:03.85
6 CABELLO FORNS, Alan ESP 4:05.09
7 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:05.33
8 SMITH, Lewis GBR 4:06.20
9 CARVALHODiogoFilipe POR 4:08.53
10 CHRISTENSEN, Chris DEN 4:11.65
       
2008 Rijeka    
1 JUKIC, Dinko AUT 4:03.01
2 KIS, Gergo HUN 4:03.81
3 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:05.13
4 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:05.33
5 ROEBUCK, Joe GBR 4:07.76
6 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:10.42
6 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:10.42
       
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 3:59.33
2 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:04.10
3 DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE 4:05.08
4 KIS, Gergo HUN 4:05.12
5 MATCZAK, Mateusz POL 4:09.07
6 TIKHONOV, Alexander RUS 4:09.54
7 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:09.83
8 SMITH, Lewis GBR 4:10.70
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:01.71
2 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:03.39
3 DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE 4:05.94
4 VERRASZTO, David HUN 4:09.48
5 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:09.91
6 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 4:10.80
7 MATCZAK, Mateusz POL 4:11.81
8 KRYLOV, Andrei RUS 4:12.80
     
2005 Trieste    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:00.37
2 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:02.88
3 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:06.38
4 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 4:07.40
5 ROSTOUCHER, Nicolas FRA 4:09.92
6 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 4:10.98
7 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:11.00
8 DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE 4:13.47
     
2004 Vienna    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:03.96
2 MARIN, Luca ITA 4:05.93
3 BEREZUTSKIY, Igor RUS 4:08.91
4 DRYMONAKOS, Ioannis GRE 4:09.81
5 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:11.01
6 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 4:13.31
7 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 4:15.20
8 MANGONI, Vanni ITA 4:15.24
     
2003 Dublin    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:04.10
2 FRANCIS, Robin GBR 4:05.20
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 4:06.59
4 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:07.50
5 BEREZUTSKIY, Igor RUS 4:08.20
6 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 4:09.20
7 KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN 4:09.63
8 WOJT, Lukasz POL 4:11.15
     
2002 Riesa    
1 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:07.44
2 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 4:08.80
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 4:08.96
4 BATHAZI, Istvan HUN 4:11.70
5 NAZARENKO, Dmytro UKR 4:12.07
6 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:13.60
7 TURNER, Adrian GBR 4:14.51
8 ALEXANDROV, Mihail BUL 4:16.13
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:06.99
2 FRANCIS, Robin GBR 4:08.49
3 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 4:08.58
4 HENRI, Pierre FRA 4:09.03
5 ROSTOUCHER, Nicolas FRA 4:09.14
6 PLATEL, Yves SUI 4:11.70
7 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:11.73
8 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 4:19.73
     
2000 Valencia    
1 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:10.61
2 HVIID, Frederik ESP 4:12.94
3 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:13.48
4 MILITIS, Simon GBR 4:15.67
5 CABELLO FORNS, Brenton ESP 4:16.44
6 MILENKOVIC, Marko SLO 4:16.47
7 DEMETIS, Vasilios GRE 4:16.69
8 WIGG, Darren GBR 4:19.49
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 HVIID, Frederik ESP 4:08.85
2 LETZIN, Jirka GER 4:09.85
3 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:12.25
4 EDO, Teo ESP 4:12.78
5 WINDISCH, Michael AUT 4:14.22
6 BATHAZI, Istvan HUN 4:14.94
7 PLATEL, Yves SUI 4:15.07
8 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 4:19.48
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 4:07.70
2 HVIID, Frederik ESP 4:12.13
3 KELLER, Christian GER 4:12.56
4 WINDISCH, Michael AUT 4:13.52
5 HALIKA, Michael ISR 4:13.78
6 SIEVINEN, Jani FIN 4:16.00
7 VITAZKA, Jan CZE 4:16.18
  KEREKJARTO, Tamas HUN DSQ
     
1996 Rostock    
1 WOUDA, Marcel NED 4:08.90
2 KELLER, Christian GER 4:13.03
3 VOLK, Uwe  GER 4:15.69
4 MILENKOVIC, Marko SLO 4:20.62
5 GOLON, Krzysztof POL 4:21.29
6 PEREZ, Jorge ESP 4:23.65

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback