Results

2015-07-08

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

4x100 Medley Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships
2014 Doha  
1 BRA 3:21.14
  GUIDO, Guilherme 50.11
  FRANCA SILVA, Felipe 56.73
  MACEDO, Marcos 49.63
  CIELO FILHO, Cesar 44.67
2 USA 3:21.49
  GREVERS, Matthew 49.79
  MILLER, Cody 57.03
  SHIELDS, Thomas 48.80
  LOCHTE, Ryan 45.87
3 FRA 3:22.26
  MANAUDOU, Florent 50.35
  PEREZ DORTONA, Giacomo 57.00
  METELLA, Medhy 49.07
  MIGNON, Clement 45.84
4 RUS 3:22.53
  DONETS, Stanislav 50.28
  PRIGODA, Kirill 57.20
  KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny 49.50
  MOROZOV, Vladimir 45.55
5 GBR 3:22.78
  WALKER-HEBBORN, Christopher 50.57
  PEATY, Adam 56.23
  BARRETT, Adam 49.01
  PROUD, Benjamin 46.97
6 AUS 3:22.86
  LARKIN, Mitchell James 49.99
  PACKARD, Jake 57.22
  D'ORSOGNA, Tommaso 49.87
  MCEVOY, Cameron 45.78
7 JPN 3:22.92
  IRIE, Ryosuke 50.28
  KOSEKI, Yasuhiro 56.62
  HAGINO, Kosuke 49.98
  SHIOURA, Shinri 46.04
8 GER 3:23.37
  DIENER, Christian 50.93
  KOCH, Marco 56.79
  DEIBLER, Steffen 49.72
  DEIBLER, Markus 45.93
   
2012 Istanbul  
1 USA 3:21.03
  GREVERS, Matthew 50.00
  CORDES, Kevin 57.15
  SHIELDS, Thomas 48.66
  LOCHTE, Ryan 45.22
2 RUS 3:22.86
  DONETS, Stanislav 50.10
  SINKEVICH, Vyacheslav 57.54
  SKVORTSOV, Nikolai 50.27
  MOROZOV, Vladimir 44.95
3 AUS 3:24.77
  HURLEY, Robert 50.44
  TO, Kenneth 57.44
  IRVINE, Grant 50.75
  D'ORSOGNA, Tommaso 46.14
4 BRA 3:25.73
  GUIDO, Guilherme 50.67
  LIMA, Felipe 58.05
  ALMEIDA, Kaio Marcio 49.86
  SANTOS, Guilherme 47.15
5 CHN 3:27.44
  CHENG, Feiyi 51.50
  LI, Xiayan 58.34
  WU, Peng 50.31
  LU, Zhiwu 47.29
6 JPN 3:27.48
  HAGINO, Kosuke 51.37
  YAMAGUCHI, Akihiro 57.53
  KANEDA, Kazuya 51.20
  KOBASE, Kenji 47.38
  HUN DSQ
  BERNEK, Peter 52.27
  GYURTA, Gergely  
  PULAI, Bence  
  KOZMA, Dominik  
  ITA DSQ
  DI TORA, Mirco 52.36
  PESCE, Mattia 58.14
  RIVOLTA, Matteo 51.60
  ORSI, Marco  
   
2010 Dubai  
1 USA 3:20.99
  THOMAN, Nicholas 49.88
  ALEXANDROV, Mihail 56.52
  LOCHTE, Ryan 49.17
  WEBER GALE, Garrett 45.42
2 RUS 3:21.61
  DONETS, Stanislav 48.95
  LAKHTYUKHOV, Stanislav 57.27
  KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny 49.39
  LOBINTSEV, Nikita 46.00
3 BRA 3:23.12
  GUIDO, Guilherme 50.69
  SILVA, Felipe 57.21
  ALMEIDA, Kaio 50.09
  CIELO FILHO, Cesar 45.13
4 FRA 3:23.60
  LACOURT, Camille 50.23
  DUBOSCQ, Hugues 57.51
  BOUSQUET, Frederick 50.92
  GILOT, Fabien 44.94
5 AUS 3:24.46
  TREFFERS, Benjamin 51.43
  RICKARD, Brenton 56.59
  HUEGILL, Geoff 50.46
  ABOOD, Matthew 45.98
6 JPN 3:25.67
  IRIE, Ryosuke 50.88
  TOMITA, Naoya 57.49
  KISHIDA, Masayuki 50.29
  FUJII, Takuro 47.01
7 GER 3:26.05
  HERBST, Stefan 51.92
  FELDWEHR, Hendrik 57.45
  STARKE, Benjamin 50.38
  DEIBLER, Steffen 46.30
8 CHN 3:27.47
  CHENG, Feiyi 51.52
  WANG, Shuai 57.87
  CHEN, Weiwu 50.86
  LU, Zhiwu 47.22
   
2008 Manchester  
1 RUS 3:24.29
DONETS, Stanislav 50.57
GEYBEL, Sergey 57.93
KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni 49.39
SUKHORUKOV, Alexander 46.40
2 USA 3:24.38
BAL, Randall 50.74
GANGLOFF, Mark 57.34
LOCHTE, Ryan 50.57
ADRIAN, Nathan 45.73
3 NZL 3:27.15
BELL, Daniel 51.84
SNYDERS, Glenn 57.91
SWANEPOEL, Corney 50.61
GIBSON, Cameron 46.79
4 AUS 3:27.51
DELANEY, Ashley 51.65
CALDER, Craig 59.28
PINE, Adam 49.44
MONK, Kenrick 47.14
5 GBR 3:28.38
TANCOCK, Liam 51.65
GIBSON, James 58.16
ROCK, Michael 51.31
HOCKIN, Benjamin Thomas 47.26
6 BRA 3:28.88
GUIDO, Guilherme 51.19
SILVA, Felipe 58.86
SALATTA, Lucas 50.73
SILVA, Fernando 48.10
7 ESP 3:29.04
WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin 50.91
IRADIER, Borja 59.09
MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael 50.72
LORENTE, Eduard 48.32
8 NED 3:30.08
TAMMINGA, Bastiaan 53.47
VAN AGGELE, Robin 57.88
VERLINDEN, Joeri 51.12
LIJESEN, Robert 47.61
   
2006 Shanghai  
1 AUS 3:27.71
WELSH, Matt 51.49
RICKARD, Brenton 58.03
PINE, Adam 50.61
CALLUS, Ashley 47.58
2 USA 3:28.00
LOCHTE, Ryan 49.99
USHER, Scott 58.67
CRAMER, Jayme 51.59
BRUNELLI, Nick 47.75
3 UKR 3:28.62
OLEYNYK, Andriy 52.41
LISOGOR, Oleg 57.17
ADVENA, Sergiy 51.17
SERDINOV, Andriy 47.87
4 RUS 3:31.11
VYATCHANIN, Arkady 52.04
KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri 59.88
KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni 51.64
LAGUNOV, Evgeny 47.55
5 CHN 3:31.73
OU YANG, Kun-Peng 52.40
XIE, Zhi 59.02
WANG, Dong 52.36
HUANG, Shaohua 47.95
6 CRO 3:34.14
CVITKOVIC, Ante 54.18
ROGULJ, Vanja 59.52
DRAGANJA, Duje 51.49
BARBIC, Bruno 48.95
7 NZL 3:35.28
TALBOT, Scott 54.48
KENT, Dean 1:00.46
BURMESTER, Moss 51.47
GIBSON, Cam 48.87
8 KAZ 3:35.58
OSSINSKIY, Stanislav 54.83
POLYAKOV, Vladislav 58.86
KHUDIYEN, Rustam 52.58
KHAN, Vitaliy 49.31
   
2004 Indianapolis  
1 USA 3:25.09
PEIRSOL, Aaron 51.35
HANSEN, Brendan 57.42
CROCKER, Ian 49.76
LEZAK, Jason 46.56
2 AUS 3:29.72
WELSH, Matt 51.53
RICKARD, Brenton 58.12
RICHARDS, Andrew 51.88
MEWING, Andrew 48.19
3 RUS 3:32.11
VYATCHANIN, Arkady 52.47
IVANOV, Andrei 59.98
SKVORTSOV, Nikolai 51.33
KAPRALOV, Andrei 48.33
4 BRA 3:33.02
GUIDO, Guilherme 53.67
FISCHER, Eduardo 59.41
ALMEIDA, Kaio Marcio 52.08
CIELO FILHO, Cesar 47.86
5 CAN 3:33.04
ROSE, Matthew 53.78
BROWN, Michael 59.79
MINTENKO, Michael 51.82
SAY, Rick 47.65
6 JPN 3:36.93
NAKANO, Takashi 53.71
IMAMURA, Genki 1:00.07
SANO, Hidemasa 52.70
MATSUDA, Takeshi 50.45
7 CHN 3:38.17
YU, Rui 55.13
WANG, Haibo 1:00.75
WU, Peng 52.56
CHEN, Zuo 49.73
8 RSA 3:40.17
DU RAND, George 54.17
OWEN, Gregory 1:00.36
POSTMA, Ferdinand 54.72
BASSON, Jean 50.92
   
2002 Moscow  
1 USA 3:29.00
PEIRSOL, Aaron 52.17
DENNISTON, David 58.56
MARSHALL, Peter 51.93
LEZAK, Jason 46.34
2 AUS 3:29.35
HUEGILL, Geoff 53.32
PIPER, Jim 59.10
PINE, Adam 50.42
CALLUS, Ashley 46.51
3 RUS 3:30.21
ALESHIN, Evgeny 53.59
KOMORNIKOV, Dimitri 58.81
MARCHENKO, Igor 50.84
PIMANKOV, Denis 46.97
4 UKR 3:30.37
OLEYNYK, Andriy 53.12
LISOGOR, Oleg 57.65
SILANTIEV, Denis  51.43
SERDINOV, Andriy 48.17
5 SWE 3:32.27
OHLIN, Mattias 54.30
GUSTAVSSON, Martin 59.17
FRÖLANDER, Lars 51.13
NYSTRAND, Stefan 47.67
6 CRO 3:34.13
STRAHIJA, Marko 53.01
ROGULJ, Vanja 1:00.10
MILOSEVIC, Milos 52.72
MLADINA, Ivan 48.30
7 BRA 3:35.59
COSTA, Cleber 54.96
FISCHER, Eduardo 59.05
ALVES, Fernando 52.84
BORGES, Gustavo 48.74
8 MEX 3:40.38
URRETA, Diego 55.39
JACOBO, Alfredo 1:01.65
ILIKA, Joshua 52.91
FRAIRE, Jacob 50.43
   
2000 Athens  
1 USA 3:30.03
KRAYZELBURG, Lenny 51.84
MARRS, Jarrod 59.26
WALKER, Neil 51.43
TUCKER, Scott 47.50
2 GER 3:31.77
HALGASCH, Sebastian 53.38
NOWAKOWSKI, Björn 59.76
RUPPRATH, Thomas 51.20
HERBST, Stefan 47.43
3 GBR 3:32.08
WILLEY, Neil 53.42
MEW, Darren 1:00.24
HICKMAN, James 50.31
BELK, Paul 48.11
4 RUS 3:32.10
OSTAPCHUK, Sergei 53.88
SLOUDNOV, ROUan 58.72
POLIAKOV, Anatoli 52.12
PIMANKOV, Denis 47.38
5 AUS 3:34.18
RADLEY, Adrian  53.58
MCBRIEN, Steven 1:00.92
REID, Burl  51.99
CALLUS, Ashley 47.69
6 CRO 3:36.49
KOZULJ, Gordan 53.57
ROGULJ, Vanja 1:01.39
MILOSEVIC, Milos 52.50
KANJER, Marijan 49.03
7 SUI 3:37.77
GILGEN, Philipp 55.25
LÜTOLF, Remo 1:00.35
LIECHTI, Lorenz 54.13
NOVY, Karel 48.04
8 GRE 3:45.07
KOKKODIS, Ioannis 55.85
ZEPPOS, Andreas 1:02.72
POPOTAS, George 55.63
DATSOS, Paschalis 50.86
   
1999 Hong Kong  
1 AUS 3:29.88
WELSH, Matt  
ROGERS, Phil  
KLIM, Michael  
FYDLER, Chris  
2 SWE 3:30.32
OHLIN, Mattias  
ISAKSSON, Patrik  
CARLSSON, Daniel  
FRÖLANDER, Lars  
3 GBR 3:32.25
WILLEY, Neil  
MEW, Darren  
HICKMAN, James  
BRINN, Sion  
4 RUS 3:33.15
5 CAN 3:33.97
6 POL 3:37.05
7 ISR 3:37.64
8 SUI 3:38.81
   
1997 Gothenburg  
1 AUS 3:30.66
RADLEY, Adrian   
ROGERS, Phil  
HUEGILL, Geoff  
KLIM, Michael  
2 RUS 3:32.56
SELKOV, Vladimir  
LOPUKHOV, Stanislav   
PANKRATOV, Denis  
YEGOROV, Roman  
3 GBR 3:32.61
HARRIS, Martin  
MADEN, Richard  
HICKMAN, James  
FOSTER, Mark  
4 GER 3:34.28
5 SWE 3:35.99
6 USA 3:36.06
7 CAN 3:36.93
  CHN DSQ
   
1995 Rio de Janeiro  
1 NZL 3:35.69
WINTER, Jonathan  54.12
KENT, Paul 59.22
CALLAGHAN, Guy 54.07
BRAY, Trent 48.28
2 AUS 3:36.35
RADLEY, Adrian  55.36
V D ZANT, Robert  1:01.42
MILLER, Scott 51.30
KLIM, Michael 48.27
3 RUS 3:36.88
SUDAKOV, Sergei  55.82
TKACHEV, Alexander  1:00.14
PIMANKOV, Denis 52.17
MUKHIN, Yuri 48.75
4 CHN 3:37.43
WANG, Wei 54.58
SHANG, Yunyu 1:01.05
JIANG, Chengji 52.40
XIOU, Jieming  49.40
5 GER 3:38.02
LETZIN, Jirka 54.03
WARNECKE, Mark 59.89
BREMER, Chris-Carol 54.57
SPANNEBERG, Torsten 49.53
6 BRA 3:42.10
ROUERO, Rogeiro 54.66
GODOI, Oscar  1:02.92
CUNHA, Mauricio  54.92
CORDEIRO, Andre  49.60
7 CRO 3:45.01
LONCAR, Alen 57.22
KARLO, Tomislav 1:03.74
MILOSEVIC, Milos 53.59
KANJER, Marijan 50.46
  USA DSQ
STELLE, Jason  55.24
ENGSTROU-HEG, Leif  1:00.71
ROSSETI, Joe  54.10
ROSENBAUM, Jason   
   
1993 Palma de Mallorca  
1 USA 3:32.57
SCHWENK, Tripp 53.24
VAN NEERDEN, Seth 59.43
HENDERSON, Mark 52.20
OLSEN, Jon 47.70
2 ESP 3:36.92
VENTOSA, Carlos  
LOPEZ, Sergio  
FERNANDEZ, Joaquin  
ROJANO, Jose Maria  
3 GBR 3:37.27
HARRIS, Martin  
GILLINGHAM, Nick  
FIBBENS, Michael  
FOSTER, Mark  
4 RUS 3:38.52
KIRINCHUK, Vitaly 56.26
IVANOV, Vasili  
KULIKOV, Vladislav  
PREDKIN, Vladimir  
5 BRA 3:38.93
ROUERO, Rogeiro 54.47
MENECES, Marcelo  
CARLOS JUNIOR, J  
BORGES, Gustavo  
6 CAN 3:39.72
ANDERSON, Gary 54.84
CLEVELAND, Jon  
MYDEN, Curtis  
KONDZIOLKA, Dean  
7 ITA 3:43.80
MERISI, Emanuele 55.43
CECCHI, Andrea  
IDINI, Emanuele  
SICILIANO, Pier Maria  
NZL DSQ
FORD, Craig  
  KENT, Paul  
WINTER, Jonathan   
BRAY, Trent  

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback