Results

2015-07-08

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

50 m Backstroke Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 MANAUDOU,Florent FRA 22.22
2 GODSOE, Eugene USA 23.05
3 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 23.10
4 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 23.16
5 LARKIN, Mitchell James AUS 23.18
6 GREVERS, Matthew USA 23.32
7 WALKER-HEBBORN, Christopher GBR 23.33
8 SOLLI, Lavrans NOR 23.48
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 HURLEY, Robert AUS 23.04
2 GREVERS, Matthew USA 23.17
3 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 23.19
4 GUIDO, Guilherme BRA 23.25
5 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 23.42
6 SUN, Xiaolei CHN 23.43
7 ORZECHOWSKI, Daniel BRA 23.47
8 BASLAKOV, Iskender TUR 23.49
     
2010 Dubai    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 22.93
2 SUN, Xiaolei CHN 23.13
2 WILDEBOERFABERAschwin ESP 23.13
4 LACOURT, Camille FRA 23.16
5 THOMAN, Nicholas USA 23.28
6 GUIDO, Guilherme BRA 23.39
7 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 23.53
8 TREFFERS, Benjamin AUS 23.68
     
2008 Manchester    
1 MARSHALL, Peter USA 23.49
2 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 23.53
3 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 23.57
4 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.65
5 ZANDBERG, Gerhard RSA 23.70
6 BAL, Randall USA 23.73
7 SUN, Xiaolei CHN 23.82
8 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 23.94
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 23.53
2 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.70
3 MEEUW, Helge GER 24.01
4 OU YANG, Kun-Peng CHN 24.03
5 BAL, Randall USA 24.21
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 24.22
7 LIM, Alex MAS 24.40
8 OLEYNYK, Andriy UKR 25.04
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.51
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 23.60
3 MARSHALL, Peter USA 23.93
4 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 24.03
5 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 24.38
6 THELOKE, Stev GER 24.61
7 ROSE, Matthew CAN 24.68
8 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 24.81
     
2002 Moscow    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 23.66
2 MARSHALL, Peter USA 24.04
3 HELBIG, Toni GER 24.17
4 JANES, Riley CAN 24.22
5 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.28
6 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 24.60
7 ABAL, Pablo ARG 24.62
8 SHYRSHOV, Vyacheslav UKR 24.75
     
2000 Athens    
1 WALKER, Neil USA 23.99
2 KRAYZELBURG, Lenny USA 24.24
3 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 24.32
4 HALGASCH, Sebastian GER 24.67
4 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 24.67
4 WILLEY, Neil GBR 24.67
7 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 25.10
7 ZERAVICA, Miro CRO 25.07
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 24.34
2 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 24.41
3 WELSH, Matt AUS 24.70
4 CARLSSON, Daniel SWE 24.78
5 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.78
6 LAURENTINO, Nuno POR 24.91
7 POPOV, Alexander RUS 25.04
8 WESTCOTT, Dan  USA 25.15
2013 Herning    
1 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 23.19
2 DIENER, Christian GER 23.38
3 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 23.45
4 BONACCHI, Niccolo ITA 23.55
4 PIZZAMIGLIO, Stefano ITA 23.55
6 WALKER-HEBBORN, Christoph GBR 23.59
7 LACOURT, Camille FRA 23.61
8 SHABASOV, Andrey RUS 23.68
9 BARNEA, Guy ISR 23.71
10 ISKENDER, Baslakov TUR 23.91
     
2012 Chartres    
1 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 23.28
2 BARNEA, Guy ISR 23.46
3 MOROZOV, Vladimir RUS 23.47
4 SOLLI, Lavrans NOR 23.51
5 DIENER, Christian GER 23.54
6 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 23.55
7 BASLAKOV, Iskender TUR 23.69
8 LANG, Flori SUI 23.92
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 23.43
2 LANG, Flori SUI 23.57
3 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 23.64
4 DIENER, Christian GER 23.75
5 BORISOV, Vitaly RUS 23.81
6 MAKOV, Sergey RUS 23.95
7 MANDEL, Alon ISR 23.96
8 HERBST, Stefan GER 23.99
9 RANDOGALVEZ, J  Miguel ESP 24.00
10 DI TORA, Mirco ITA 24.07
     
2010 Eindhoven    
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS  22.74
2 BORISOV, Vitaly RUS  23.72
3 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED  23.73
4 HERBST, Stefan GER  23.90
5 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA  24.10
6 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR  24.31
7 DI TORA, Mirco ITA  24.34
8 KOPELEV, Jonatan ISR  24.58
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 23.22
2 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 23.28
3 KRIZKO, Lubos SVK 23.47
4 LANG, Flori SUI 23.83
5 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.18
6 DI TORA, Mirco ITA 24.20
7 LOUGHRAN, Marco GBR 24.26
8 MEEUW, Helge GER 24.36
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.43
2 MEEUW, Helge GER 23.59
3 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 23.75
4 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 23.86
5 KRIZKO, Lubos SVK 23.98
6 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 24.05
7 BARNEA, Guy ISR 24.21
8 LANG, Flori SUI 24.41
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 MEEUW, Helge GER 23.70
2 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.92
3 KRIZKO, Lubos SVK 24.19
4 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 24.25
5 TOLIC, Ivan CRO 24.32
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 24.38
7 RÄTY, Tero FIN 24.46
8 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 24.75
     
2005 Trieste    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.57
2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 23.95
3 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 24.06
4 BUGAYOV, Anton UKR 24.24
5 MAKOV, Sergei RUS 24.36
6 OLEYNYK, Andriy UKR 24.52
7 RÄTY, Tero FIN 24.57
  DI CARLI, Marco GER DSQ
     
2004 Vienna    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.27
2 SHYRSHOV, Vyacheslav UKR 24.50
3 MEEUW, Helge GER 24.52
4 LANG, Flori SUI 24.53
5 RÄTY, Tero FIN 24.60
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 24.92
7 KRIZKO, Lubos SVK 24.98
8 ILLICHOV, Pavlo UKR 25.02
     
2003 Dublin    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.71
2 SHYRSHOV, Vyacheslav UKR 24.16
3 HELBIG, Toni GER 24.19
4 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 24.25
5 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.31
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 24.41
7 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 24.47
8 TAIT, Gregor GBR 24.52
     
2002 Riesa    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.66
2 THELOKE, Stev GER 24.29
3 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.62
4 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 24.70
5 HORVATH, Peter HUN 24.80
6 MANKOC, Peter SLO 24.86
7 TAMMINGA, Bastiaan NED 24.88
8 ZERAVICA, Miro CRO 24.90
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 THELOKE, Stev GER 23.97
2 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 24.53
3 MANKOC, Peter SLO 24.54
4 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.73
5 TAIT, Gregor GBR 24.74
6 AMINOV, Vladislav RUS 24.76
7 ANDERSEN, Jakob DEN 24.80
8 WILANT, Przemyslan POL 24.92
     
2000 Valencia    
1 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 24.60
2 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 24.81
3 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.82
4 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.83
5 HALGASCH, Sebastian GER 24.90
6 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 24.95
7 WILANT, Przemyslan POL 25.18
8 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 25.34
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 ZERAVICA, Miro CRO 24.70
2 KARLO, Tomislav CRO 24.72
3 HALGASCH, Sebastian GER 24.79
4 WILLEY, Neil GBR 24.89
5 LAURENTINO, Nuno POR 25.11
6 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 25.15
7 WILANT, Przemyslan POL 25.16
8 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 25.72
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.13
2 THELOKE, Stev GER 24.66
3 CARLSSON, Daniel SWE 24.67
4 KARLO, Tomislav CRO 24.71
5 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 24.72
6 ZERAVICA, Miro CRO 25.00
7 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 25.10
8 KARLSEN, Tom Eilert NOR 25.21
     
1996 Rostock    
1 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 25.03
2 KARLO, Tomislav CRO 25.14
3 THELOKE, Stev GER 25.15
4 LETZIN, Jirka GER 25.23
5 LÖNNBERG, Daniel SWE 25.56
6 ZERAVICA, Miro CRO 25.73

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback