Results

2015-06-27

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

50 m Butterfly Men

Long Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records Top 10 Ranking

 

World Championships European Championships
2013 Barcelona    
1 CIELO FILHO, Cesar BRA 23.01
2 GODSOE, Eugene USA 23.05
3 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.11
4 SANTOS, Nicholas BRA 23.21
5 GOVOROV, Andrii UKR 23.22
6 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 23.28
6 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.28
8 MANAUDOU, Florent FRA 23.35
     
2011 Shanghai    
1 CIELO FILHO, Cesar BRA 23.10
2 TARGETT, Matthew AUS 23.28
3 HUEGILL, Geoff AUS 23.35
4 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.38
5 MANAUDOU, Florent FRA 23.49
6 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.55
7 DUNFORD, Jason KEN 23.60
8 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 23.64
     
2009 Rome    
1 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 22.67
2 TARGETT, Matthew AUS 22.73
3 MUNOZ, Rafael ESP 22.88
4 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 22.93
5 SANTOS, Nicholas BRA 23.00
6 DUNFORD, Jason KEN 23.04
7 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 23.07
8 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.10
     
2007 Melbourne    
1 SCHOEMAN, Roland RSA 23.18
2 CROCKER, Ian USA 23.47
3 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.56
4 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 23.57
5 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.61
6 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 23.70
7 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.86
8 MANKOC, Peter SLO 24.14
     
2005 Montreal    
1 SCHOEMAN, Roland RSA 22.96
2 CROCKER, Ian USA 23.12
3 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.38
4 NEETHLING, Ryk RSA 23.48
5 SCHERER, Fernando BRA 23.74
6 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.84
7 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.96
8 MINTENKO, Michael CAN 23.99
     
2003 Barcelona    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 23.43
2 CROCKER, Ian USA 23.62
3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.73
4 HUEGILL, Geoff AUS 23.76
5 SCHOEMAN, Roland RSA 23.79
6 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.83
7 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.86
8 SCHERER, Fernando BRA 23.96
     
2001 Fukuoka    
1 HUEGILL, Geoff AUS 23.50
2 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.57
3 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.62
4 SCHOEMAN, Roland RSA 23.76
5 CROCKER, Ian USA 23.85
6 HOLST, Ewout NED 23.99
7 VÄLIMAA, Tero FIN 24.10
8 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.16
     
1991 Perth (exhibition)    
1 HAASE, Thilo GER 24.95
2 NOVIKOV, Viacheslav  URS 25.03
3 MILOSEVIC, Milos YUG 25.05
4 SHEN, Jianqiang CHN 25.08
5 NASCIMENTO, Emanuel  BRA 25.11
6 KULIKOV, Viacheslav URS 25.19
7 DE SOUZA, Jose C. BRA 25.31
8 VERMASHENIA, Janne FIN 25.51
2014 Berlin    
1 MANAUDOU, Florent FRA 23.00
1 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 23.00
3 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 23.21
3 PROUD, Benjamin GBR 23.21
5 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.24
6 CODIA, Piero ITA 23.37
7 BARRETT, Adam GBR 23.40
8 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.64
     
2012 Debrecen    
1 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.16
2 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.30
3 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 23.37
4 KONOVALOV, Nikita RUS 23.43
5 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 23.53
5 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 23.53
7 LENDJAR, Ivan SRB 23.68
8 LEVEAUX, Amaury FRA 23.80
     
2010 Budapest    
1 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.17
2 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.41
3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.43
4 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.63
5 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 23.68
6 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED 23.77
7 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.78
8 LENDJER, Ivan SRB 23.94
     
2008 Eindhoven    
1 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 23.11
2 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.48
3 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.60
4 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 23.66
5 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.71
6 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.72
7 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.76
8 LEVEAUX, Amaury FRA 23.95
     
2006 Budapest    
1 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.41
2 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.62
3 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.77
3 SERDINOV, Andriy UKR 23.77
5 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.82
6 RAJAKYLÄ, Matti FIN 24.00
7 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 24.18
8 MORGADO, Simao POR 24.26
     
2004 Madrid    
1 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 24.02
2 SKVORTSOV, Nikolai RUS 24.05
3 SERDINOV, Andriy UKR 24.16
4 HÅRD, Jere FIN 24.22
5 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 24.23
6 GASPAR, Zsolt HUN 24.38
7 HOLST, Ewout NED 24.50
8 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 24.63
     
2002 Berlin    
1 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.50
2 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.78
3 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.85
4 HOLST, Ewout NED 24.10
5 KEIZER, Joris NED 24.11
6 NORIEGA SANZ, Javier ESP 24.23
7 SERDINOV, Andriy UKR 24.24
8 GASPAR, Zsolt HUN 24.29
     
2000 Helsinki    
1 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.88
2 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.96
3 FOSTER, Mark GBR 24.02
4 KEIZER, Joris NED 24.10
5 V D HOOGENBAND, Pieter NED 24.22
6 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.36
7 SEI, Indrek EST 24.45
8 VÄLIMAA, Tero FIN 24.65
     
1999 Istanbul    
1 V D HOOGENBAND, Pieter NED 23.89
2 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 24.17
3 FOSTER, Mark GBR 24.39
3 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 24.39
5 CARLSSON, Daniel SWE 24.48
5 KEIZER, Joris NED 24.48
7 KULIKOV, Vladislav RUS 24.67
8 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 24.98

 

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback