Results

2015-07-08

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

50 m Butterfly Men

Short Course

Medal Tables Finalist Tables Records

 

World Championships European Championships
2014 Doha    
1 LE CLOS, Chad RSA 21.95
2 SANTOS, Nicholas BRA 22.08
3 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 22.49
4 POPKOV, Aleksandr RUS 22.53
5 SHIELDS, Thomas USA 22.57
6 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 22.63
7 METELLA, Medhy FRA 22.68
8 HEERSBRANDT, Francois BEL 22.69
     
2012 Istanbul    
1 SANTOS, Nicholas BRA 22.22
2 LE CLOS, Chad RSA 22.26
3 SHIELDS, Thomas USA 22.46
4 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 22.61
5 WU, Peng CHN 22.78
6 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 22.85
7 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED 22.90
8 MANKOC, Peter SLO 22.94
     
2010 Dubai    
1 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 22.40
2 GOVOROV, Andrii UKR 22.43
3 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 22.44
4 SANTOS, Nicholas BRA 22.45
5 HUEGILL, Geoff AUS 22.75
6 MUÑOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 22.77
7 KISHIDA, Masayuki JPN 22.79
8 SILVA, Glauber BRA 22.87
     
2008 Manchester    
1 PINE, Adam AUS 22.78
2 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 22.86
3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 22.94
4 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 22.96
5 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.04
6 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 23.05
7 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 23.23
8 WRIGHT, Christopher AUS 23.28
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 23.05
2 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.06
3 ALMEIDA, Kaio Marcio BRA 23.07
4 SUBIRATS, Albert VEN 23.11
5 PINE, Adam AUS 23.25
6 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.37
7 CRAMER, Jayme USA 23.49
8 KAWAMOTO, Kohei JPN 23.61
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 CROCKER, Ian USA 22.71
2 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.22
3 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.26
4 ALMEIDA, Kaio Marcio BRA 23.29
5 TAYLOR, Joshua AUS 23.46
6 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.56
7 MICHAELSON, Benjamin USA 23.57
  WELSH, Matt AUS DSQ
     
2002 Moscow    
1 HUEGILL, Geoff AUS 22.89
2 PINE, Adam AUS 23.29
3 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.36
4 MARCHENKO, Igor RUS 23.59
5 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 23.81
6 MINTENKO, Michael CAN 23.82
7 SEI, Indrek EST 23.91
8 TSAGKARAKIS, Apostolos GRE 24.13
     
2000 Athens    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.30
2 WALKER, Neil USA 23.46
3 MUHAMMAD, Sabir USA 23.56
4 REID, Burl  AUS 23.90
5 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 23.96
5 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.96
7 HÅRD, Jere FIN 24.02
8 BUSQUETS, Ricardo PUR 24.37
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.61
2 ZHANG, Qiang  CHN 23.87
3 KEIZER, Joris NED 23.96
4 KULIKOV, Vladislav RUS 23.97
5 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.97
6 LINDSTRÖM, Dan SWE 24.02
7 CARTER, David  AUS 24.03
8 PIETUCHA, Shamek CAN 24.10
2013 Herning    
1 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 22.36
2 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 22.41
3 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 22.45
4 KONOVALOV, Nikita RUS 22.56
5 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 22.60
6 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny RUS 22.69
7 CZERNIAK, Konrad POL 23.23
8 HEERSBRANDT, Francois BEL 23.24
9 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 23.40
10 GRANDJEAN, Yoris BEL 23.41
     
2012 Chartres    
1 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 22.53
2 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 22.54
3 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 22.72
4 TSURKIN, Yauhen BLR 22.83
5 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED 23.10
6 LANG, Flori SUI 23.20
7 METELLA, Medhy FRA 23.21
8 LENDJAR, Ivan SRB 23.36
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR 22.70
2 LEVEAUX, Amaury FRA 22.74
3 CZERNIAK, Konrad POL 22.77
4 KONOVALOV, Nikita RUS 22.83
5 HEERSBRANDT, Francois BEL 22.98
6 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.09
7 JAMES, Antony GBR 23.14
8 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.16
9 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 23.28
10 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED 23.32
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 DEIBLER, Steffen GER  22.34
2 GOVOROV, Andriy UKR  22.74
3 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED  23.23
4 FACCHINELLI, Paolo ITA  23.25
5 SPITZER, Martin AUT  23.31
6 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO  23.42
7 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO  23.50
8 LANG, Flori SUI  23.56
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 22.07
2 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 22.17
3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny RUS 22.34
4 GODEC, Jernej SLO 22.50
5 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 22.72
6 VERLINDEN, Joeri NED 22.75
7 LENDJER, Ivan SRB 22.79
8 TAMMINGA, Bastiaan NED 22.85
9 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 22.87
10 RUBACEK, Michal CZE 22.97
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 LEVEAUX, Amaury FRA 22.23
2 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 22.36
3 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 22.48
4 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 22.51
5 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 22.81
6 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 22.93
7 TAMMINGA, Bastiaan NED 23.12
8 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO 23.15
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 CAVIC, Milorad SRB 22.89
2 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 22.90
3 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 22.94
4 DRAGANJA, Duje CRO 23.24
5 MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael ESP 23.30
6 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.35
7 RAJAKYLÄ, Matti FIN 23.45
8 TODOROVIC, Mario CRO 23.49
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO 23.21
2 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.34
3 ARNARSON, Örn ISL 23.55
4 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.59
5 DEIBLER, Steffen GER 23.65
5 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.65
7 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.67
8 RAJAKYLÄ, Matti FIN 23.70
     
2005 Trieste    
1 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.08
2 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.12
3 RAJAKYLÄ, Matti FIN 23.17
4 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeni RUS 23.28
5 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.40
5 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 23.40
7 BOUSQUET, Frederick FRA 23.56
8 TAMMINGA, Bastiaan NED 23.58
     
2004 Vienna    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.35
2 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.38
3 WENZEL, Oliver GER 23.50
4 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO 23.62
5 BREUS, Sergiy UKR 23.63
6 ANDKJÆR, Jakob Schiøtt DEN 23.68
7 FRIEDRICH, Fabian GER 23.71
8 SKVORTSOV, Nikolai RUS 23.86
     
2003 Dublin    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.22
2 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO 23.40
3 SERDINOV, Andriy UKR 23.44
4 COOPER, Todd GBR 23.49
5 FRIEDRICH, Fabian GER 23.50
6 SKVORTSOV, Nikolai RUS 23.62
7 KEIZER, Joris NED 23.66
8 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.67
     
2002 Riesa    
1 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.47
2 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 23.62
3 MARCHENKO, Igor RUS 23.75
4 TSAGKARAKIS, Apostolos GRE 23.78
5 LAGOUN, Pavel BLR 23.81
6 SERDINOV, Andriy UKR 23.83
7 PUNINSKI, Alexei CRO 23.93
8 DIETRICH, Johannes GER 23.99
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.07
2 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.11
3 VÄLIMAA, Tero FIN 23.59
4 KEIZER, Joris NED 23.61
5 MARCHENKO, Igor RUS 23.71
6 LAGOUN, Pavel BLR 23.74
7 HOLST, Ewout NED 23.77
8 ULIBARRI, Jorge Luis ESP 23.93
     
2000 Valencia    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.31
2 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.48
3 ULIBARRI, Jorge Luis ESP 23.61
4 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.71
5 HOLST, Ewout NED 23.87
6 MLADINA, Ivan CRO 24.21
7 POLIAKOV, Anatoli RUS 24.26
8 HAVLICEK, Vlastimil CZE 24.65
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.35
1 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 23.35
3 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.81
4 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.84
5 KARLO, Tomislav CRO 23.95
6 FRIEDRICH, Fabian GER 24.02
7 VÄLIMAA, Tero FIN 24.41
8 BORUCKI Robert POL 24.53
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 MILOSEVIC, Milos CRO 23.30
2 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.34
3 FRÖLANDER, Lars SWE 23.48
4 HÅRD, Jere FIN 23.91
5 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 23.97
6 KARLSSON, Jan  SWE 24.00
7 HANSKI, Vesa FIN 24.03
8 KEIZER, Joris NED 24.11
     
1996 Rostock    
1 FOSTER, Mark GBR 23.91
2 HIERONIMUS, Fabian GER 24.07
3 ÅKESSON, Jonas SWE 24.25
4 PRZYWARA, Artur  POL 24.43
5 BELIORE, Luca ITA 24.53
6 LETZLER, Fredrik SWE 24.59

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback